Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday 15, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 6:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 15Jan2018 Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra)
Rail: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 2mm last 24hrs, 47mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Position Entire Circuit

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 GRIDDLEBONE
  4 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) (15/1 0653VC)
  7 SATIN SILKS (15/1 0706)
Race 2: 2 SULIEN (15/1 0708VC)
Race 3: 2 O’SO TEMPTING (15/1 0725)
  4 BOLD DAPPER (11/1 1211)
  6 EURO GOLD (15/1 0707)
  9 STRIP TEASE (15/1 0725)
  11 HELLYERS ROAD (14/1 1812)
  12 JAKE’S PURSE (15/1 0701)
  15e STAGGERING (15/1 0635)
  17e MAUDY (15/1 0635)
Race 4: 5 COLOANE (15/1 0436VC)
  6 MAGIC DUST (15/1 0731)
Race 5: 3 SPARE TICKET (14/1 0755VC)
  7 COLORADO RIVER (13/1 0827VC)
  10 PLEA BARGAIN (14/1 0505)
Race 6: 2 NICOCHET (11/1 1110)
  4 IL DOMINATORE (14/1 1936)
  5 SKYWAY (15/1 0728)
  6 MAD FOX (11/1 1529)
  10 TRUE LADY’S MAN (15/1 0704)
Race 7: 1 ALL MAN (LateStwds 0733)
  2 ART OF MORE (13/1 0826VC)
  10 BEAUTY KANAS (15/1 0604)
  12 MISS BOWJANGLES (15/1 0654)
  17e STREET PRINCE (LateStwds 0741)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 5 CAPTAIN RYDER - Jeff Penza
  14e MISS ALLSPICE - Jay Ford
Race 4: 7 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) - Jeff Penza
Race 5: 11 BAROQUE (NZ) - Ms Deanne Panya (a/50kg),
Race 7: 5 A HARD DAYS NIGHT - Jeff Penza
  7 PLATINUM SPIRIT - Ms Kathy O'Hara
  9 EASY MOVER - Grant Buckley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-