Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 14, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 14-Jan-18 5:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 14Jan2018 Wellington Racing Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 18
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 27mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 CHATTERIZ (13/1 2243)
Race 2: 1 GRONKY (14/1 0713)
Race 3: 9 MISS BO (11/1 1128)
  14e KILLA MOOVZ (Eliminated)
  15e STOKE IT UP (Eliminated)
  16e BLAKE STREET (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 LORD MIJ (11/1 1018)
  7 ANGEL HAWK (14/1 0706)
  9 GO GO GIO (11/1 1619)
  18e BARROWLAND (Eliminated)
Race 5: 13e NIPPER’S DESTINY (Eliminated)
  14e OLIVE BEAUTY (Eliminated)
  15e PAINTED FLOWERS (Eliminated)
  16e BIG COLTON (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 KINGSBRIDGE (Late Stew: 0756)
  12 BELOW THE BELT (13/1 1346)
Race 7: 1 DOUBLE DUX (11/1 1151)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 10 DIVINE DESIGN ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 SONS OF BOURKE - Andrew Banks
Race 2: 7 REDIRECT - Andrew Banks
  8 IMAGE FIRST - Ms Leanne G Henry
Race 3: 3 ODDFELLOW (NZ) - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg),
  5 DUKEBOX GEORGE - Andrew Banks
Race 4: 1 JOE REX - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg),
  12 YOU KNOW ZON - Shaun Guymer
Race 5: 1 DIZZY SPELL - Ken Dunbar
Race 6: 3 LUCKY ELIXIR - Mathew Cahill
  11 LAKOTA SIOUX - Billy Cray
Race 7: 2 CEASELESS - Andrew Banks

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-