Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 19, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: R Plumb & Jarrod Woodhouse not riding.
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 5:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 19Feb2018 Lismore Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 20
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 4mm last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Track Information: R Plumb & Jarrod Woodhouse not riding.

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 LUCKY LORRAINE (19/2 0659)
Race 2: 10 EEFA (19/2 0724)
  12 TAABINGA (18/2 0737)
Race 3: 4 ALL GIFTS (19/2 0702)
  14e OPPENHEIMER (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 KAPSTAR (19/2 0721)
Race 5: 3 PANNED OUT (19/2 0711VC)
Race 6: 1 OSMOND (19/2 0702)
  13 SAPPER TOM (15/2 1157)
  17e RODEO DESTINY (Eliminated)
Race 7: 3 TRUE STEPPER (15/2 0957)
  9 REAL NATURAL (19/2 0712VC)
Race 8: 1 IGGY THE MOOCHER (19/2 0511)
  5 SINGLE IMAGE (18/2 0846)
  8 MJOLNIR (15/2 1054)
  12 BEST OF PLUCK (19/2 0726)
  13 FALSIFIED (18/2 2021)
  16e STORMY DESTINY (Notified ad)
  18e JANE OF STEEL (19/2 0637)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 9 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 9 ROSELLA GIRL - Shannon Doyle
  10 SAGA DEL MAR - Craig Franklin
Race 5: 4 SUPER BONUS - Michael Cahill
Race 6: 15e HEAR THE CALL - Kasie Stanley
  16e BELLA’S SHADOW - Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg),
Race 7: 1 CREATIONIST - Luke Rolls

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-