Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday 16, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 16-Feb-18 6:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 16Feb2018 Quirindi Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 12
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 SEA PIRATE (16/2 0727)
  10 ISLAMAX (14/2 1148)
Race 2: 2 KINGSBRIDGE (16/2 0701)
Race 4: 13 LIFE’S LOTTERY (14/2 1050)
  14 WYCH MAGIC (14/2 1025)
  17e SASOGENES (Eliminated)
  18e NO CUSSIN’ (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 AYETEEM (16/2 0727)
Race 7: 2 RED KNOT (16/2 0714VC)
Race 8: 1 AL CUBANA (16/2 0709)
  11 THE HUNTER (16/2 0520VC)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 11 MISS HANSON ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 6 FLYMIA MISS - Ms Rachael Murray
  7 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) - Andrew Gibbons
Race 4: 8 PERFECT TIMES - Matthew Paget
  16e OREZIRA - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 7: 10 ST LUKE - Grant Buckley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-