Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Thursday 15, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +1m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 15Feb2018 City of Dubbo Turf Club
Rail: +1m Entire Circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 17
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 2mm last 24hrs, 17mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 NISSILE (15/2 0710)
Race 3: 4 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) (14/2 1952VC)
  11 STUNNER (15/2 0706)
  16e DELAGO EXPRESS (15/2 0710)
  18e WHITE LIONESS (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 AYETEEM (15/2 0710)
  4 WHISKEY THROTTLE (14/2 1953)
  16e ALMADOL (15/2 0725)
  18e CREAM OF OZ (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 WESTLINK (14/2 0833VC)
  9 DAY STAR (15/2 0710)
  10 JOANNE’S DREAM (13/2 0947)
  18e CRYSTAL PEARL (14/2 1501)
Race 6: 12 ROULETTE BELLE (14/2 1633)
Race 7: 13 DYNAMITE DAN (14/2 1935)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 1 A GOOD YANK ()
  2 YEAS AND NAYS ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 2 QUIRION - Mathew Cahill
  15e QUEEN ISLA - Ken Dunbar
  17e TOP OF THE CROP - Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
Race 4: 7 TROPICANA LASS - Ms Leanne G Henry
  15e TICKETS ON KYE - Michael Hackett
  17e SOLAR RAY - Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg),
Race 5: 17e BLINKIN ROWDY - Rasit Yetimova

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-