Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 12, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Scott Pollard & Jeff Penza not attending.
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 11:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 12/2 - 7.45am. Late Scr R2 N8.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 12Feb2018 Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer: 4.8
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 25
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 12/2 - 7.45am. Late Scr R2 N8.
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 92mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 12.5mm last 7 days
Track Information: Scott Pollard & Jeff Penza not attending.

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 MAJOR DANGER (12/2 0713VC)
  4 TEN CARAT (11/2 1714)
  6 LOCHINVAR CHARGER (12/2 0645VC)
Race 2: 4 BRAD THE LAD (11/2 0734)
  5 ENTERPRISE MOUNT (12/2 0723)
  9 CHADANA (11/2 1725)
  10 ZUZZUDIO (9/2 1514)
Race 3: 6 SPARE TICKET (12/2 0704)
Race 4: 2 CELEBRATOR (12/2 0716VC)
  13 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) (12/2 0301)
Race 5: 3 CHEWBACCA (8/2 1513)
  4 EL MO (11/2 0739)
  5 AZCANNYAZ (08/2 1047)
  7 MAGIC DUST (12/2 0714)
  9 LULU RAEZ (08/2 1557)
Race 6: 3 EL MO (8/2 1514)
Race 7: 4 CABRIERE (11/2 1816)
  5 DECROUX (9/2 2009)
  11 SUGARCONE (11/2 1815)
  13 TAKE TIME TO CHILL (8/2 0945)
  15e CARBON CACHE (12/2 0706)
  17e SHEZA DANZA (11/2 1933)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 6 PRIVILY (LateVets0744)
  8 DELUDE (LateVets1040)
Race 7: 14 TIARA ROAD (LateVets0925)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 2 TENNESSEE TANGO - Jay Ford
Race 3: 10 LITTLE RENEGADE - Andrew Adkins
Race 4: 3 CHEKKAPEN - Chad Lever
  4 DENY - Jay Ford
  11 CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) - Ms Winona Costin
  14 PLUS BELLE LA VIE - Ms Kathy O'Hara
Race 5: 6 CREATIVE VISION - Christian Reith
  10 OUR ROSEMAREE - Ms Winona Costin
Race 6: 4 AZCANNYAZ - Mitchell Bell
Race 7: 9 HELLYERS ROAD - Jay Ford
  16e AMELDA - Mathew Cahill
  18e EURO GOLD - Ms Winona Costin

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-