Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Sunday 11, February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +2.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 11-Feb-18 5:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 11Feb2018 Newcastle Jockey Club
Rail: +2.5m Entire Circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 17
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 6mm last 24hrs, 42mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 1mm last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Position Entire Circuit

Scratchings

Race 2: 3 GO JOYCE GO (11/2 0313)
Race 3: 3 WINDS OF CHANGE (9/2 2010)
Race 4: 2 ARAMAYO (11/2 0725)
Race 5: 1 NATHULA (10/2 1821)
  2 SEA SHARP (9/2 0603)
  5 PRESSCOTT (NZ) (10/2 0718)
Race 6: 9 MERAKI MISS (8/2 1501)
  11 LETS GETON WITH IT (10/2 1005VC)
Race 7: 2 ALOT LIKE HOME (11/2 0730)
  4 I WANNA BE A JEEP (09/2 1445)
  9 HUNTER CAULFIELD (11/2 0719)
Race 8: 3 DECROUX (9/2 2008)
  5 SOUTHERN LAD (9/2 1910)
  7 CHOSEN HEIR (9/2 1533)
  8 COULD I BE (11/2 0732)
  14 ZAFFIRINA (8/2 0936)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 6 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 ROYALTY RISING - Joshua Parr
Race 2: 6 GOD I’M HOT - Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg),
Race 4: 5 TIN HAT - Joshua Parr
Race 5: 7 CRIMSON HALO - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 8: 10 SUGARCONE - Aaron Bullock

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-