Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday 14, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information: Please note Tim Clark not riding at the meeting.
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 8:28PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 14-Dec-18 10:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 14Dec2018 Australian Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer: 5.49
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 34
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 32.5mm last 24hrs, 34mm last 7 days
Track Information: Please note Tim Clark not riding at the meeting.

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ACCESSION (13/12 1106)
  2 CHASING COMETS
  3 KRAMERIC (13/12 1106)
  4 TWENTYFOUR CARAT (14/12 0855)
  8 DOLCI (14/12 0939)
Race 2: 4 AGASSI (14/12 0952)
  8 MOLLY MALONE (12/12 1015)
  10 HOME SCENE (14/12 0939)
  11 KASHIWA (14/12 0939)
Race 3: 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY (14/12 0722)
  4 PLAYARD (14/12 0914)
  12 ROCK ZONE (14/12 0718)
Race 4: 1 LET’S PARTY MARTY
  5 BULL MARKET (14/12 0955)
  6 FRATELLINO (14/12 0953)
  7 CONNEMARA (14/12 0947)
Race 5: 13e AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 ALL FROM SCRAP (14/12 0954)
  2 ALL TOO ROYAL (14/12 0724)
  8 EQUAL BALANCE (14/12 0932)
  12 MANZANA (12/12 1227)
  15e DESTINY’S REWARD (12/12 1804)
  16e JUST LIKE STRATUM (14/12 0715)
Race 7: 10 ALLCASH (IRE) (14/12 0956)
  14e WEEKEND AFFAIR (Eliminated)
  15e SCULPTURES (Eliminated)
Race 8: 2 CLIPPER (14/12 0732)
  5 ANNA’S JOY (13/12 0930VC)
  6 READY TO PROPHET (14/12 0725)
  12 LADY OF SHALOTT (12/12 1025)
  13e NICCONITA (14/12 0842)
  14e BALLISTICA (14/12 0958)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 11 ZARHRON (1156 Late Stwd)
Race 8: 7 I AM SPECIAL (Late Vet 350)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 8 SCULPTURES - Andrew Adkins
Race 5: 2 SAN FRANCISCO - James McDonald
Race 6: 13e STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 8: 16e OUR REVENUE - Corey Brown

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-