Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 10, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 10-Aug-18 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 10Aug2018 Scone Race Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 28
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 13mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 5m from the 800m to Winning post, 3m the remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 LOUISIANA MAN (10/8 0409)
  6 ANCHOR WOMAN (9/8 1020)
  8 COMMAND PRESENCE (10/8 0634)
Race 2: 3 JAY’N’JAY (10/8 0725VC)
  5 OLIFANTS (9/8 1957)
  8 SUPERB TIME (10/8 0725)
  10 BRANUI (09/8 1006)
  15e MISS EIMAR (10/8 0643)
  16e DYLAN’S STAR (10/8 0655)
Race 3: 4 ALBERT OF MONACO (09/8 1550)
  8 ALL POLITICAL (10/8 0658VC)
  9 DIZZY SPELL (09/8 1032)
Race 4: 8 WACKY DOO (09/8 0921)
Race 5: 2 COLLISION (9/8 1756VC)
  3 FIRST WAVE (09/8 1221)
  6 KEEP ON CHARGING (09/8 1154)
  12 SAVANNA JEUNE (9/8 1116)
Race 6: 4 SISTER JOY (09/8 1006)
  6 I AM DYNAMIC (10/8 0714)
  9 LIBERTINE MISS (09/8 1521)
Race 7: 3 TURCOTTE (10/8 0704VC)
  7 ASSURITY (9/8 1745)
  11 GOLD FOR KEV (10/8 0714)
Race 8: 8 NEW ALLIANCE (8/8 1201)
  11 SAPIENCE (09/8 1032)
  13 FIREBIRD BALLET (09/8 1032)
  14 ROCK SPRINGS (08/8 1152)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 2 EPIC EVENT ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 DELETE - Peter Graham
  9 LITTLE RED MONDO - Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg),
  11 PROMISORIO - Travis Wolfgram
Race 2: 7 SHAYE’S TRUST - Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg),
  17e TICKET TO EL AYE - Ms Rachael Murray
  18e CLOUD COVER - Travis Wolfgram
Race 3: 7 GINGER ISLAND - Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 5: 5 JACKS CREEK - Greg Ryan
  16e CANNY WATCH - Kasie Stanley
  17e SASOGENES - Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg),
  18e DYLAN’S STAR - Ms Courtney Van Der Werf
Race 7: 4 PHRASES - Peter Graham
  8 TRIPLE CHOICE - Greg Ryan
Race 8: 2 CAESAR’S GHOST - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  6 SECOND ISLAND - Ms Rachael Murray
  16e JONAH HEX - Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-