Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 20, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 20-Apr-18 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 20Apr2018 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer: 4.81
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 21
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 CHEKKAPEN (19/4 1623VC)
  13 THE SAVANT (NZ) (18/4 1059VC)
Race 2: 2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY (20/4 0729)
  6 DELPHOX (20/4 0706)
  8 GREEN (19/4 1741)
  14 WONDERLIC (19/4 0933)
  18e KAPOW (20/4 0722VC)
Race 3: 8 TICKET KEEPER (19/4 1751)
  11 NICK THE SKIP (20/4 0716VC)
  12 COMES ’N’ GOES (20/4 0728VC)
Race 4: 6 ROAD TO NOWHERE (19/4 1047)
  8 STAR OF NEW YORK (20/4 0621)
  12 OUR WINNIE (20/4 0055)
  13 IVORY JANE (18/4 1054)
  15e WHITSUNDAY (20/4 0730)
  16e EULO WARRIOR (19/4 1713)
  18e HAPPENS NOMORE (20/4 0653)
Race 5: 10 SEE BLING (20/4 0709VC)
Race 8: 1 LOVE NONE (19/4 1821)
  15e IN BENGAL (18/4 1132)
  16e MOSAYTION (20/4 0730)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 17e ITCHI BOOTS - Andrew Gibbons
Race 8: 17e KING KESTREL - Ms Deanne Panya

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-