Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 17, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 17-Sep-17 5:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 17Sep2017 Dubbo Turf Club Ltd
Rail: True Position Entire Circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 23
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 7mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 GOT NOTHING
  12 BANGKOK
  13 LADY I AM
  16e DEACON BLACK
Race 2: 1 COSMOLOGIST
  3 AD VALEICA
  6 MOUNT BULLA
  14 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT
Race 3: 2 TAG AND RELEASE
  14 FIRESPARK
  17e CORDON ROUGE
  18e TOMORROW THE WORLD
Race 5: 2 BEND IT LIKE BENNY
  10 I’M TRICKEE
  13 COWBOYS KARMA
Race 6: 13e GAGARIN
  14e DIDYAHEARME
  15e STRADANCE
  16e OUR BOY DANNY
Race 8: 1 MAPMAKER
  10 SUPER CHASE (NZ)
Race 9: 7 ORLANDO JACK

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 8 TIZNOW OR NEVER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e DRAGON BELLS - Ms Leanne G Henry
  17e WHIPPY KICK - Rasit Yetimova
  18e DART STREET - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 15e SONNETEER - Ms Leanne G Henry
  16e OLIVE BEAUTY - Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg),
Race 3: 12 SQUARED - Travis Wolfgram
  16e CRIXUS - Andrew Banks
Race 7: 4 DISTINCTIVE LOOK - Anthony Cavallo
Race 9: 3 MAGIC OVER THE BAY - Grant Buckley
  14 DIDYAHEARME - Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-