Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 17, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 5:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 17Oct2017 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 44
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 1.5mm last 24hrs, 40mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3 metres 1200m-400m, +3 metres winning post-1600m; True the remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ
  5 FINAL HIT
Race 2: 1 I AM IMPRESSED
  2 TAIKO BOOM
  3 CAMILLO (NZ)
  5 COOL PRINCE
  9 MYAMBLA
Race 3: 1 BOLD TEMPTATION
  3 PRESS RESET
  5 TOUGH ONE
  6 CLEARFIELD (NZ)
  13 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ)
  14 SKILL SET
Race 4: 1 CORSA D’ORO
  3 AMERICAN ENEMY
  8 REDRAW
  9 COSMIC VIEW
  11 JAYLO
  13 SILVER SWISS
  15e DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ)
Race 5: 2 AS YAWOOD
  3 LEICA CELEBRE
  4 MANICC
  7 FLOREANA
  11 COMMON PEOPLE
Race 6: 2 ARABIAN DANCER
  3 DOCTOR ZED
  6 BOWIE’S BOY
  9 LE COURONNEMENT
  11 DEEP CHARTREUSE
  13 ONEMORETWOLESS
Race 7: 1 TYRANNIZE (NZ)
  4 WATER BOY (NZ)
  6 SAFETY PEG
  8 MONDAY’S EXPERT
  10 CEDEE PRINCE
  12 THUNDERING HEART
  13 TRACONI
Race 8: 1 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ)
  2 I’LL MISS YOU
  6 CLUNES ROCKET
  7 SURF COAST
  8 NAPAYSHINI
  12 CANTILLATE

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 14 VALLEY ROYAL - Matthew Paget
Race 6: 14 ZIOPTIMUS - Peter Graham
Race 8: 9 ROYAL ROULETTE - Matthew Paget

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-