Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday 18, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 18-Nov-17 11:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 18Nov2017 Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment: Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 39mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 10mm last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 FRENCH POLITICIAN
  10 AUSBRED DREAM
  12 ULTRAVIOLET
  13e AMMERLAND
  14e TYCOON DREAMING
Race 2: 2 YANDINA ROAD
  3 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE
  8 MARZENA
  9 MISS ALLSPICE
  11 TALICO
  12 ALPINE KING
Race 3: 4 PENNY SHARES
Race 4: 5 SEDUCTION
  6 CAN SHE KISS
  7 BACK TO MY BAY
  9 CANOVA
  10 COSMO STAR
  14e THUNDER COVE
Race 5: 1 ATHONIS (NZ)
  3 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ)
Race 6: 8 SUPPLY MONEY
  13e HARGY
  14e DIAMOND COSTA
Race 7: 2 TURBO CHARGER
  5 HALLIDAY ROAD
  6 QUITE MAGICAL
  7 CLARADALE LASS
  8 SHRAPNEL IMPACT
  9 SHE’S KIDDING
  10 BYBLOS BOY

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 8 RED HOT TANGO ()
Race 4: 13e CALL THE MIDWIFE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e PARADISO GIRL (NZ) - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  16e CAPTAIN DAN - Bradley Vale

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-