Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Friday 17, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 6:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 17Nov2017 Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 37
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: 3mm last 24hrs, 39mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 4mm last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 1 metre 1700m to 700m.,Out 3 metres 700m to 250m

Scratchings

Race 1: 9 PASSERI
  12 LADY MARIONETTE
  15e EPHRIAM
  16e KING HOORAH
Race 2: 1 KOORINGAL STAR
  5 EQUAL BALANCE
  6 VICTARE
  7 RINVIATA (NZ)
  13e RED HOT TANGO
  14e BATHURSTIAN
Race 3: 3 MOSH VAIN
  13e MISS FORBIDDEN
  15e MARZENA
  16e TIXSON
Race 4: 1 MALZOOM
  2 KYZAMBA
  5 SIMPLY STRIKING
  6 ROZBURG
Race 6: 6 ONLY CHOICE (NZ)
  9 CHEROKEE WARRIOR
  11 BENNELONG DANCER
  13e LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ)
  14e SOLO GYPSY
  15e CHEW TOY
  16e ZORBA
Race 7: 2 ZIGANUI
  3 VA VA VENI
  5 CHIEF IN COMMAND
  7 SO SKILLED
  10 PITTSBURGH
  11 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ)
  16e AS BAD AS TYSON
Race 8: 1 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ)
  2 WONDERBOLT
  4 HELLO SCHUMANN
  6 ANNATIME
  13e AUSSIE JAMES

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT - Brendan Ward
Race 4: 15e CALL THE MIDWIFE - Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a/51.5kg),
Race 5: 11 BLACK CARTEL - Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg),
Race 6: 8 ATTAINMENT - Nick Heywood (a/56kg),
Race 7: 13e AMERICAN TIME - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/53kg),
  15e UP TRUMPZ - Jake Duffy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-