Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Monday 27, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 27-Mar-17 6:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 27Mar2017 Coonamble Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Timing - Electronic : Rail - True

Scratchings

Race 1: 13 TRIPLE PRINT
  14 CALAMITY MO
  15 BUCKLETTE
  16 HOUSE WINS
Race 2: 3 YU JIN
  4 ZELEST
  13 MISS HASSLETOFF
  14 WANTING YOU
  17 GRAND THANKS
Race 3: 15 JARODA CHOICE
  16 NAOKO
  17 BARONESS SNOW
  18 ISLAND BREEZE
Race 4: 4 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES
  6 SUPREME GODDESS
Race 5: 7 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES
  13 KEEPA COMING
  15 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR
Race 6: 5 ATTALEA
  9 HILL OF TARA
  12 QUEEN’S CHARITY
  13 SPLIT THE ATOM
  17 BARADINE BOUND
Race 7: 9 BEMILES
  14 MI LADS PRINCESS
  15 HAUSER
  16 STAR DARCI (NZ)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 CARINDA ROAD - Daniel Northey
Race 2: 11 WE’LL TAKE CASH - Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg),
  18 DANE’S FLYER - Ken Dunbar
Race 3: 12 SONIC SYD - Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg),
Race 4: 3 LUKEY - Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg),
Race 5: 11 BLINKIN ROCKIN - Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg),
  12 WHAT A RACQUET - Ms Leanne G Henry
Race 6: 7 FEELIN’ HOT - Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg),
  14 WAR GROOM - Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg),
Race 7: 17 MI SASSY - Luke Cumberland

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-