Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Sunday 23, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 23-Jul-17 5:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 23Jul2017 Narrandera Racing Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4.6mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 FROZEN ASSET (NZ)
  7 I’LL TELL YA
Race 2: 8 RAINE JOY
Race 3: 3 SIERRA RAIDER
  5 AL ARTOIS
  12 TEE JAY RED
  13e BEST IMAGE
Race 4: 2 HAUNTED STREAM
  9 MY KNIGHT
Race 5: 4 COMRADE NED
  6 SOVEREIGN LAD
  15e TUSCAN PADDY
Race 6: 1 SHARIF
  5 MAX MASTER
  6 ALWAYS FLUSHED
  7 HERCULE’S HORSE
Race 7: 5 CAMPFIRE
  14e BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA
  15e COOLAMINYAH KID
Race 9: 8 THREE RAR
  12 TOM THE FROG
  13e DASH OF THE DART
  14e CANOVA

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 11 REDENTE’S DREAM ()
Race 3: 1 REDFU ()
Race 7: 3 PETROV ()
Race 9: 6 STEVE’S CHOICE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 5: 12 MATT MANEUVER - Bradley Vale
  13e VISUALISED - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg),
Race 7: 11 MISS CHAPARRAL - Lester Grace

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

Race 5: 12 MATT MANEUVER - Bradley Vale (late alt) 14e JUNIOR MAC - Bradley Vale
-