Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 23, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +5m from 1000m – 350m, where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 23-Jul-17 4:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 23Jul2017 Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd
Rail: +5m from 1000m – 350m, where cutaway applies, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 18
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24 hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 PLECTRUM
  5 SMOKEY ORA
  14 QUEEN CORA
  18e MY LITTLE LADY
Race 2: 2 JUSTFLICKINIT
Race 3: 1 KENDALMAN
  14e LOCOMOTIVE BREATH
Race 4: 10 POMME PETITE
Race 5: 4 MANHATTAN ROAD
Race 6: 9 BAROQUE GIRL
  16e PURRVOSA
  17e ONSLOW
  18e STAR FEST
Race 7: 6 DYLAN’S LUCK
  11e BONNE CHEVAL
  13e GO THE GANTRY
  14e TIACONI

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 4 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 11 MISS MONIQUE - Serg Lisnyy
  15e REAL HYPE - Raymond Spokes
  16e SEBRING FLING - Kirk Matheson
Race 2: 5 BETTER THAN LEGO - Serg Lisnyy
  8 NUTCRACKER - Peter Graham
Race 3: 13e DJERASSI - Kirk Matheson
Race 4: 5 EKIBUUKA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 2 ASK THE PRICE - Peter Graham
Race 7: 12e SUPREME GIRL - Raymond Spokes

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-