Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +8m 1400m - W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers expected race day
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 18-Jul-17 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 18Jul2017 Murrumbidgee Turf Club
Rail: +8m 1400m - W/P, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 19
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information: Showers expected race day

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 2: 12 EMPIRE LIBERTY
  14e OSOVAIN
  15e SHADOW OMEN
  16e MY KNIGHT
Race 3: 6 LANGKASUKA (NZ)
Race 4: 5 AUTOCRAT
  7 ROMANCE CAN COSTA
  8 SHINIA MISS
  10 KWENDA
  11 METRALLA
Race 5: 5 ZARLU
  8 LAW OF THE LAND
Race 6: 13e REAL BONAFIDE
  14e MAHSENSE
Race 7: 9 APOLLO’S ART
  14e DE BELIN
Race 8: 4 ANOTHER JAY BROWN
  7 MIDNIGHT SWING

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 15e SOUTH AFRICA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 FLYING CYRIL - Nick Heywood (a/55kg),
Race 2: 4 NACKERS MAGEE - Richard Bensley
Race 3: 2 THUNDER ROAD - Nick Heywood (a/55kg),
Race 4: 3 KRUANUI - Nick Heywood (a/55kg),
  14e BODICE - Allan Chau
Race 5: 4 CHAQUINTA (NZ) - Richard Bensley
Race 8: 8 MONSOON CHARLIE - Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-