Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 18, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 18-Jul-17 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 18Jul2017 Ballina Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 19
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24 hrs, 7.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 BIKINI WAVE
  8 DARLZEE MISS
Race 2: 4 SILENT STATUE
  8 MAGIC STREET
Race 3: 2 DREAM MASTER
  5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ)
  6 DIVINE ACTION
  7 FOXY MISS
  14 SETOKA
  18e MORE THAN EDGY
Race 4: 7 HALLS CREEK (NZ)
Race 5: 10 FALSIFIED
  13 THAT’S DESPICABLE
  15e DEMOCRAT QUEEN
Race 6: 13 WATER BOY (NZ)
  15e BINGO BOBBY
Race 7: 2 HOPE ISLAND
  4 JOUEUR
  7 BINGO BOBBY

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 9 HEART OF CORAL - Robbie Fradd
Race 2: 6 TRAINER’S POCKET - Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg),
Race 3: 12 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY - Matthew McGuren
  15e BONNY BRIE - Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg),
  16e CHOICE OF FRIENDS - Jason Taylor
  17e KAWANA KYLIE - Raymond Spokes
Race 5: 16e HALLS CREEK (NZ) - Kirk Matheson
Race 6: 2 PRINCE OF THE TURF - Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-