Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 10, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 10-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 10/12 - 7:45am/Rider Replacement R.6 No.6



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 10Dec2017 Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra)
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 13
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 10/12 - 7:45am/Rider Replacement R.6 No.6
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 19.8mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 RUBINO VELOCE
Race 2: 9 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ)
Race 4: 5 PENULTIMATE STAR (8/12 1420)
  9 ROYA’S DREAM (8/12 2052)
Race 5: 2 SEETHING JACKAL (7/12 1059)
  3 ROYAL CASINO (9/12 1943)
  4 THE HOUSO (Ineligible)
  6 I AM TWISTED (07/12 1113)
Race 6: 3 WANCHAI (10/12 0651)
  9 FUDGEWEDGE (07/12 1113)
  10 MISS ALLSPICE (10/12 0705)
  15e SERKET (10/12 0736)
Race 7: 2 SHRAPELLI (07/12 1131)
  6 BACK TO MY BAY (10/12 0706)
  8 FULL OF BEANS (7/12 1054)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 6 SACRED SON - Brendan Ward
Race 5: 7 STONE COLD - Ms Kathy O'Hara
Race 6: 6 FANTASY BELLE - Brock Ryan (a/49kg),
  16e ZARIZ ALWYNS - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 7: 16e FOUNTAINS - Ms Winona Costin

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-