Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 09-Dec-17 5:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 9Dec2017 Gunnedah Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 ERADICATOR
  4 CUTIE NAR
  9 SNITZWAH
  11 ARTHUR’S POINT
  16e REVERENCE FOR LIFE
Race 2: 3 DASSAULT MIRAGE
  6 NOVA PRINCE
  10 SO DIZZY
  11 ZOEASY
  17e ABB ROY
Race 3: 4 SMITH
  14 YURALLA BOY
  17e SAGAN STAR
  18e BLINKIN NOODLES
Race 4: 1 USAINLY
  6 YISA
  9 SNIPEX ABAA
  12 BLACK COMEDY
  14 NORAH GIRL
Race 5: 1 CRIMSON SUN
  16e ARMAGEDDON ON IT
  17e NEW PLAYER
  18e SPIRITED ADDITION
Race 6: 7 ISADIVA
  11 SCHINDLER
  14 SIR AUSSIE
Race 7: 6 LADY MARMALETTA
  9 SCULPTURES
Race 8: 7 BLINKIN FAST
  13 RED TICKER
  17e HARD EARNED THIRST
  18e AYHAM

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 KENNETH - Greg Ryan
  8 OPERATIC - Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg),
Race 2: 9 OZIROSE - Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg),
Race 3: 16e INCLUDED - Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 4: 10 SOUND SLEUTH - Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg),
  16e VICTORY VIBES - Jeff Kehoe
Race 6: 6 BRIDGET’S STAR - Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg),
  10 ROCK SPRINGS - Ms Leanne G Henry
  15e SOLAR RAY - Anthony Cavallo
  16e OLE SAL - Luke Cumberland
  17e ESCAPADE - Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg),
Race 7: 10 MACMISSILE - Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg),
Race 8: 3 SUDDEN BLITZ - Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg),
  6 BERGDORF - Chris Williams (a2/54kg),
  15e VALATIA - Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-