Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 24, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 24-Apr-17 5:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 24Apr2017 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 37
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 7.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 ANSWERED
  9 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ)
Race 2: 1 ARGENT ETOILE
  3 DOUBLE SPACE
  8 TYCOON ROSSA
  17e TAPA
  18e WESTERN ALLIANCE
Race 3: 2 CAMILLO (NZ)
  4 GENERAL NELSON
  7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS
  9 MIE MIE’S CHOICE
  13 KOMACHI FORCE
  14 MIND THIEF
  15e WEAVERED
  17e REDEEMABLE
Race 4: 10 QUEEN CORA
  16e SHREWD ’N’ DRAC
  17e ROCKING HORSE
Race 5: 2 ANTIGONE
  3 DARKENING
  8 IMPERIAL DRAGON
Race 6: 3 LEAP OF LEGEND
  4 TIERRASANTA
  5 ALATORA
  9 LICITRA
  14 SHE CLANGS
  16e DAGGA BOY
  17e STAR PAINTER
Race 7: 3 HYDRAZINE
  11 CHILLI ZAIM
  14 DRAGON STREET
  15e CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR
Race 8: 1 BERNIE OF BABYLON
  6 MR SNOWMAN
  17e LILLOOET
  18e BYE BABY

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 17e JESTER DANE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 KILMARNOCK - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 16e PIC’S PEARL - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 16e LIBERTY PEARL - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 4: 11 SAINT ELEMENT - Jeff Lloyd
Race 5: 18e RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS - Jason Taylor
Race 6: 10 WONGUR - Jesse Graham (a2/),
  15e EARLY OPENER - Luke Rolls
  18e BLINKIN TRYING - Scott Thurlow
Race 8: 15e MELTED MOMENTS - Peter Graham
  16e OUR FIRST ONE - Craig Franklin

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-