Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 23, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.33
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 23-Apr-17 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 23Apr2017 Dubbo Turf Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer: 3.33
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10.5mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 1m 850m-w/post; True The Re

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 COOL STINGER
  16e EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY
  17e MORE THAN ALRIGHT
  18e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT
Race 2: 4 FOXDOWN
  16e TRIPLE PRINT
  17e XANDER
  18e CURIOUS AS
Race 3: 7 KALISA’S SECRET
  10 REDAN LANE
  17e FAIRY SHADOW
  18e FLASH OF DUBAI
Race 4: 5 SPINNING GOLD
  8 SMART ATTIRE
Race 5: 3 DOMINANT STORM
  16e TICK THE BOX
  17e EMILION STORM
  18e EDIE’S DELIGHT
Race 6: 2 BENCH STAR
  16 MISHANI ISTANA
  17e ODE TO CAITLIN
  20e GREAT BODY
Race 7: 2 A TISSUE A TISSUE
  6 TOM AND ME
  9 LIESL LASS (NZ)
  12 BANKSIA
  17e VISCOUNT LAD

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e XANDER - Yuya Saiki
Race 2: 3 DUKEBOX GEORGE - Greg Ryan
  5 NEVER TARDY - Serg Lisnyy
  15e ROSE SPECTACULAR - Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
Race 3: 8 LADY GUISSEL - Serg Lisnyy
Race 5: 15e RED DANASEUR - Serg Lisnyy
Race 6: 14 SAMIKOSHO - Yuya Saiki
  18e MISS HASSLETOFF - Serg Lisnyy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-