Tamworth: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday 31, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $27,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION & ELECTRICAL 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jeff Penza 4 55 N/A $17 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
2 6 WITHOUT SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0.67 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Withoutme
3 5 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Keagan Latham 1.16 6 57 N/A $4F Helmet / Sexy Siren
4 16e EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2.96 8 55 N/A $11 Swiss Ace / Bislieri
5 1 SLICE OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.22 9 58 N/A $9.50 Rubick / Heavensentme
6 7 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 4.34 13 56.5 N/A $11 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
7 8 FOX ON THE ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.63 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Foxwedge / Schmartness
8 4 ROMANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 4.64 3 57 N/A $8 Roman Emperor / Elle
9 14 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.29 7 55 N/A $6.50 Exosphere / Laughing
10 2 CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 6.39 14 57 N/A $4.60 Hallowed Crown / Absolute Empress
11 15e SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 7.66 12 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
12 11 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 14.06 2 55 N/A $101 Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
13 12 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 15.52 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
14 17e SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Geoffrey Snowden 20.75 11 55 N/A $151 Super One / Rokshana
9 HALLOWED LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Kwinana
3 REACH BEYOND Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Outreach / Misa Eire
10 HAMMOON JIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Nicconi / Venassas Jig
Race 2 - 12:45PM MANNION DRILLING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mook) $61, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3F Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
2 1 DANEBROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 0.41 4 59.5 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
3 6 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0.44 8 57.5 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Pure Drama
4 3 RALPH’S FOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.24 1 58.5 N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Vital Mist
5 8 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 2.04 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
6 9 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.9 5 55 N/A $26 Sizzling / Continuously
7 14 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 8.74 7 55 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
8 10 AMELIKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 9.37 6 55 N/A $51 All American / Shepishir
9 13 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 9.48 9 55 N/A $101 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
10 5 SIR FRANK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Brooke Stower 10.22 10 58 N/A $41 Al Maher / Miss Alicia
SB 7 MOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Darryl McLellan 0 57 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
11 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Denman / Beg
4 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
12 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0 N/A Super Easy / Eagle Feather
Race 3 - 1:25PM TAB.COM.AU SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mother's Day) "Declared Non-Runner", Deductions in $: Win 39c & Place 14c for 1st, 33c for 2nd, 36c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANSENETA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 7 59 N/A $2.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
2 5 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Keagan Latham 4.75 4 59 N/A $14 Arlington / Hoonose
3 11 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.09 5 57 N/A $21 Adelaide / Subtitle
4 8 NIGHTMARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.18 10 59 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
5 6 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.28 3 59 N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
6 12 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.78 2 57 N/A $81 Your Song / Winter Princess
7 2 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 9.13 1 59 N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
8 10 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Brooke Stower 13.25 6 57 N/A $151 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
9 1 ALASKAN RIDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 17.42 8 59 N/A $101 Sidestep / Eastern Command
10 3 HICHAUX Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 22.44 9 59 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Michaux
SB 13 MOTHER’S DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jeff Penza 0 57 N/A   Stratum / Tej
14 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Epaulette / We Can Dance
9 THE OKAY CORRAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Husson / Curled
Race 4 - 2:04PM RAILWAY HOTEL GUNNEDAH CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 2 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $7 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
2 6 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.59 9 55.5 50 $5.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
3 7 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.71 3 55 51 $13 Camelot / Pan's Flute
4 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.18 4 59 57 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
5 4 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.84 5 56.5 56 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
6 10 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Kirk Matheson 2.21 1 55 48 $101 Mulaazem / Al Manara
7 2 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.34 6 59
(cd 57)
57 $2.60F Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
8 11 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 3.47 7 55 37 $101 All American / Bella Costa
9 5 INKJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 5.76 10 56.5 56 $19 Denman / Yeahdad
10 9 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.86 8 55 48 $201 Shinko King / Canterbury Rocks
3 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 56 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
Race 5 - 2:44PM ULTRAFLEET BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.62 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55 46 $6 Arlington / Anamanor
2 2 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 0.2 8 59 54 $6.50 Time Thief / May Expire
3 5 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.48 12 56.5 53 $6.50 Dundeel / Basamaat
4 6 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.99 1 56 48 $11 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
5 4 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.26 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $5.50EF Bullet Train / In Other Words
6 7 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3.37 7 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $21 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 1 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.55 4 61.5 59 $5.50EF Duporth / Snow Way
8 12 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 6.02 9 55 41 $31 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 6.35 10 55 45 $11 Shaft / Mintage
10 11 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Darryl McLellan 6.78 2 55 42 $31 Host / Lotus Blossom
11 3 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Brooke Stower 11.29 5 59 54 $14 Helmet / Star On High
12 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Daniel Northey 11.47 11 55 35 $151 Power of Destiny / Coasters
10 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Jeff Penza 0 44 Excites / Celtic Moondance
Race 6 - 3:22PM TOOHEYS XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 4 55 43 $11 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
2 7 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 0.58 6 58 56 $5.50 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 2 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 1.73 10 61 58 $7.50 Shamus Award / Think Fast
4 3 LIBERTY HEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.91 11 60.5 57 $5 Lonhro / Coins
5 9 BOOM ROCKER Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 3 2 56
(cd 54)
52 $41 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
6 12 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.31 8 55 49 $17 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
7 13 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.09 9 55 44 $41 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 8 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.44 12 56.5 53 $9 Magic Albert / Justine
9 1 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.9 5 64
(cd 62)
64 $3.50F Shamus Award / Hiragana
10 4 SPILT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.87 7 60
(cd 58)
56 $31 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
11 10 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 7.17 1 55 50 $21 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
12 5 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Andrew Gibbons 10.35 3 59 58 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
16e BIG ROY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0 40 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
15e DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 0 41 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
11 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Grant Buckley 0 50 Snippetson / Exabaa
6 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 53 Lope de Vega / Newborn
Race 7 - 3:56PM HOPEFUEL GUNNEDAH SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.45 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Jeff Penza 11 56.5 77 $7 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
2 9 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.56 1 55.5 75 $3.30F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 5 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0.58 2 58.5 81 $5.50 Pluck / Final Star
4 7 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Kirk Matheson 1.54 12 57 78 $17 All Too Hard / Olonana
5 11 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.69 13 55 72 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
6 10 ALLZIN Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.04 5 55 74 $51 Al Maher / Zinzin
7 13 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4.06 9 55
(cd 54)
70 $31 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
8 12 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.76 7 55 72 $51 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
9 15e RUBBLE Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.9 10 55
(cd 55.5)
67 $11 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
10 1 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5 6 65 94 $13 High Chaparral / Honi
11 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.21 14 59.5 83 $26 Choisir / Princess Tyla
12 3 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.26 3 61
(cd 59.5)
86 $31 New Approach / She's a Pirate
13 6 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.71 8 57
(cd 55)
78 $71 Pins / Just Be Cos
14 2 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Luke Berger Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.4 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
89 $20 Shamardal / Zarkasha
17e BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0 64 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
18e ITASCA Scott Singleton 0 60 Tickets / Southern Surge
14 SUNREEL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 67 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
16e OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 0 66 O'Reilly / Escada
Race 8 - 4:35PM MPC EARTHMOVING LIGHTNING SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 10 62
(cd 58)
86 $51 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 14 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.33 13 55 58 $13 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
3 13 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.35 1 55 76 $3.90F I Am Invincible / Express Power
4 6 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Ashley Morgan 1.55 4 58 82 $7.50 Denman / Hollywell
5 9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 1.59 2 57.5 77 $4.40 Denman / Ya Michelle
6 10 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Justin Drake Jeff Penza 1.77 3 57 76 $12 Magic Albert / Cathead
7 1 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 2.38 9 63 88 $14 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
8 4 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 2.67 12 58.5 79 $21 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
9 11 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Darryl McLellan 3.13 5 57 76 $61 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
10 5 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.51 14 58 78 $21 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
11 12 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 3.56 8 56.5 75 $7.50 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
12 8 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 3.65 11 57.5 77 $51 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
13 3 KOOL VINNIE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.87 7 60 82 $31 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
14 7 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.76 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
77 $21 Zizou / Solysombra
17e SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 0 70 Snitzel / Hasna
18e THE LION Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 0 69 Arlington / Lion Belle
15e BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 74 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
16e WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 73 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky