Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 31, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM O'KEEFE EARTHMOVING & TRANSPORT MOOBALL CUP - CLASS 2 HCP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.29 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 55
(cd 56)
54 $2.70F Epaulette / Arcangela
2 5 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.29 2 55.5 51 $3.60 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
3 8 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.92 3 55 46 $10 Street Cry / Libretto
4 1 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 3.48 4 58 56 $7.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
5 3 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 3.67 1 56 52 $10 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
6 2 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 7.3 6 56.5 53 $20 Excites / Pea Biggy
7 4 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 15.15 7 56 56 $7 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
7 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan 0 50 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
Race 2 - 1:05PM MOO MOO CAFE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:08.42 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57.5 51 $4 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
2 7 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.96 3 57 50 $7 All American / Ausbred Silk
3 5 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.09 1 58
(cd 56)
56 $5.50 Zoustar / Fondle
4 2 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.92 2 61 58 $3.50 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
5 3 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 3.15 5 60 56 $3.30F Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
8 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 53 Excites / Moorfysh
1 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke 0 60 Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
4 WITHOUT RISK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 58 Redoute's Choice / Risk Aversion
Race 3 - 1:45PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.28 Last 600m: 0:38.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 8 58.5 N/A $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
2 5 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 0.79 3 57 N/A $31 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
3 4 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1.72 1 57 N/A $3.30F Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
4 3 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2.14 7 58 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
5 1 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.15 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Shrapnel / Envy
6 7 OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.35 5 57 N/A $3.40 Wandjina / Idriess
7 10 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 5.11 6 57 N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
8 8 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Paul Payne 9.59 2 57 N/A $151 Longhorn / Leica Rose
9 9 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Craig Franklin 10.18 9 57 N/A $8 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
6 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Candara
Race 4 - 2:20PM CUNNINGHAM VALUERS & PROPERTY ADVISORS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.62 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 8 59 N/A $2.60F Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
2 2 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.33 5 59 N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Borobodur
3 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Matthew Bennett 2.72 2 59 N/A $4.80 Your Song / Think Fast
4 3 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.61 6 59 N/A $3.60 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
5 10 SWEETHEART ABBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David McColm Craig Franklin 6.34 7 57 N/A $41 Pluck / Heart of Mine
6 8 GITCHE GUMEE Alan Boyd Raymond Spokes 7.68 4 57 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Miss Jinx
7 7 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 7.7 3 57 N/A $26 Dalghar / Hobbs
8 9 LADY CASUARINA Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.8 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Sharkbite / Metoka
5 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Top Echelon / Nadezda
6 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
Race 5 - 2:56PM JOE BOOTH TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Ben Looker 3 58.5 53 $3.60F Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
2 5 SUKOSHI Kelly Purdy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.56 8 57 54 $3.80 Magnus / Junk in the Trunk
3 9 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 2.41 1 55 44 $26 Foreplay / Misdeeds
4 2 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2.6 5 59.5 59 $5 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
5 7 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.88 7 56 48 $7.50 Choisir / Princess Jay
6 8 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 3.44 6 55 46 $31 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
7 10 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.56 4 55
(cd 53)
42 $26 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
8 6 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Craig Franklin 5.96 9 56.5 53 $10 Carlton House / Mollycat
9 4 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6.15 2 57 54 $8 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
11 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 0 39 Shaft / Zinzin
1 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Raymond Spokes 0 56 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
Race 6 - 3:35PM IMPERIAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5 59 62 $4.20 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
2 6 SINGLE BLONDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.58 1 58 64 $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
3 3 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Matthew Bennett 0.95 3 61 66 $21 Za-Im / Baby Doll
4 4 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.23 2 60 68 $4.80 Stratum / Swiss Current
5 7 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Ben Looker 3.18 4 57.5 59 $13 Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius
6 9 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.32 8 55
(cd 53)
54 $17 Falvelon / Burning Fig
7 2 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.37 7 62.5 69 $8 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
8 10 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 7.29 6 55 42 $71 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
1 LE MATTAN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 69 Bradbury's Luck / Chick Gold
8 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN Stephen Lee 0 56 Al Maher / Surprise Bid
Race 7 - 4:14PM BOOM EVOLUTION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MACCHINA VOLANTE Stewart Campbell Ben Looker 3 59 56 $11 Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
2 1 ASTRALIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.31 6 61 64 $1.40F Sebring / Sayahailmary
3 11 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0.82 8 55 43 $31 Publishing / O'sasha
4 8 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.16 1 55
(cd 53)
47 $31 Alert / Yodalla
5 9 NICE RETORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Craig Franklin 2.88 2 55
(cd 56)
47 $17 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
6 6 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4.61 7 55 50 $13 Frisco View / Woz One
7 10 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.12 4 55 45 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Detroit Daisy
8 3 PARLANDE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 7.15 9 57 52 $41 Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
9 4 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7.78 5 56.5 55 $8 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
12 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain 0 40 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
13e NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson 0 49 Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
5 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 52 Magnus / My Myrtle
7 TILLY’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 50 So You Think / Follow the Till