Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 30, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-May-20 3:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 12:30PM MALLAWA PICNICS MAIDEN PICNIC PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 65 N/A $1.60F Dream Ballad / Power Fox
2 3 VERDANCY Leon Cross Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.01 1 67 N/A $8.50 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
3 2 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Ms Rowena Dillon 6.65 6 67
(cd 64)
N/A $10 Helmet / Steflara
4 1 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 7.48 3 67 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Blackbutt Girl
5 6 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Mr Wayne Wheatley 8.35 5 65 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Nocturne
6 5 JETTY LANE Ray Hartley Mr Nicholas Perrett 13.84 4 65 N/A $26 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
Race 2 - 1:00PM MOREE PICNICS CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MYMILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 69 N/A $1.90F Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
2 2 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.2 6 65 N/A $2.10 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
3 4 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 1.88 3 63 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Assertively
4 8 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 5.91 4 62 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Diplome
5 6 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Rowena Dillon 6.12 5 62 N/A $41 Shellscrape / Catside
6 7 MADAM MOUTON Leon Cross Mr Nicholas Perrett 8.03 2 62
(cd 63)
N/A $51 Sebring / Madam Redoute
7 3 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 9.89 8 64 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Not Bad
8 5 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Ms Paula Heath 12.75 7 62 N/A $41 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
Race 3 - 1:30PM TALMOI PICNICS CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.41R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4 64.5 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
2 6 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 0.37 7 63.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
3 5 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.54 6 63.5 N/A $3F Poet's Voice / Bedizened
4 4 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.34 10 64.5 N/A $10 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
5 2 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Mr Ridge Wilson 2.6 8 68 N/A $11 War / Belisarda
6 10 TURMOIL Luke Berger Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.66 5 62 N/A $6 Star Witness / Private Kiss
7 8 IN A SPRING Jane Clement Ms Paula Heath 2.73 2 62 N/A $17 Ready As / Time Release
8 1 DISCO MO Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.99 3 72 N/A $4.20 Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
9 7 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Mr Brent Evans 3.97 1 63.5 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Solvini
10 9 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Ms Rowena Dillon 7.48 9 62 N/A $19 Show a Heart / Dasharna
11e PEPPER POPP Nathan Sinclair 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Imahead
Race 4 - 2:00PM MALLAWA OPEN PICNIC TROPHY (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 1 68 N/A $4 Trusting / Newborn
2 4 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 0.37 3 65 N/A $3.50 All American / Crystal Club
3 1 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Mr Brent Evans 1.18 5 76 N/A $4.40 Redoute's Choice / They Say
4 6 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Mr Alexandre Lemarie 3.76 7 62 N/A $14 Snippetson / El Chickie
5 7 MR OPURRTUNIST Todd Payne Ms Rowena Dillon 5.11 2 62 N/A $34 Purrealist / Miss Rosedale
6 8 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Mr Nicholas Perrett 6.73 6 62
(cd 63)
N/A $10 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 5 AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.81 4 64 N/A $2.30F Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
2 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A Pins / Just Be Cos
Race 5 - 2:30PM MOREE OPEN PICNIC TROPHY (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Blue Channel) against 2nd (Master Cramsie) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Rowena Dillon 4 62 N/A $6.50 Red Element / Cinerama
2 2 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Mr Alexandre Lemarie 0.34 3 67 N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
3 4 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.87 2 64 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
4 3 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.46 1 66.5 N/A $1.70F Danerich / Filigree
5 1 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 2.82 5 71 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Salwa
Race 6 - 3:00PM TALMOI OPEN PICNIC TROPHY (950 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEACON Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 74 N/A $2F Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
2 4 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 1.86 4 64 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
3 3 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 1.91 3 64.5 N/A $10 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
4 2 RUBEL Mark Stewart Mr Alexandre Lemarie 2.21 1 65.5 N/A $8.50 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
5 5 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.48 2 62 N/A $5 Commands / Defrock
6 6 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Rowena Dillon 5.09 6 62 N/A $3.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat