Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 30, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 31-May-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:37AM WAVE FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VULPINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer 1 57.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Elusive Leone
2 7 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall 0.8 5 55 N/A $26 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
3 8 KIMBERLEY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 1 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Wandjina / African Rain
4 2 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 1.2 2 57.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 5 TORRID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 3 55.5 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
6 6 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.9 6 55 N/A $18 Dalghar / Svita
7 4 CRACKING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Jay Ford 3.9 4 56.5 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Goldam
8 1 SOUBOB Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 8.2 7 58 N/A $14 Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
Race 2 - 12:12PM CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.44 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 5 55 N/A $4 Toronado / Lacey Underall
2 6 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 6.8 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Astounded
3 1 LIBRARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 2 58 N/A $2.30F Zoffany / Carolyn's Star
4 4 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 8.5 1 56.5 N/A $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
5 10 RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 10 4 55 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Miss Telltailes
6 8 MISS KEIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Chad Lever 10.5 3 55 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Shakeira
11 TODWICK Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Adelaide / Star Meteor
9 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Epaulette / Panda's Turn
5 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Sebring / Holly Zou
3 TERONITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Excelebration / Aromania
2 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
Race 3 - 12:47PM HILLROSS SUPERNOVA WOONONA 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.35 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
2 9 TERONITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0.5 6 57 N/A $7 Excelebration / Aromania
3 12 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 3.5 7 55 N/A $51 Sidestep / Our Abbey
4 5 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Blaike McDougall 3.8 3 57 N/A $11 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
5 4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 5.8 4 57 N/A $1.40F Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
6 8 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 16.6 5 57 N/A $31 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
7 13 SERAPH David Payne Adrian Layt 17.4 1 55 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0 N/A Kuroshio / Michelin Star
11 ENDURING NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Stratum / Midnight Gold
3 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Calimanco
2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Ocean Park / Val de Loire
7 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Brodie Loy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Kidman
6 LIBRARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Zoffany / Carolyn's Star
Race 4 - 1:25PM JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 4 55 50 $9.50 Rothesay / Thunderunder
2 3 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Blaike McDougall 2.8 5 58.5 60 $3.50 Savabeel / Dreamer
3 9 DELICATELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 7 55.5 58 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
4 6 STOLEN JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Brodie Loy 4 8 57.5 62 $2.70F So You Think / Jewel Theft
5 1 DYNAMITED James Cummings Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 2 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
6 8 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 7.6 10 55.5 54 $13 Wicked Style / Discord
7 2 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Jay Ford 9.1 9 58.5 60 $7 Helmet / Hides
8 4 DUCLAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 14.1 3 58 59 $51 Snitzel / Quackquack
9 13 MAGLEV Colin Besters Yusuke Ichikawa 18.9 1 55 40 $201 Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
10 10 VARINKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 21.9 6 55 56 $71 Choisir / Trickett
7 THE FIRST RING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0 58 Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
5 DUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Chad Lever 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
11 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Travis Wolfgram 0 53 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
Race 5 - 2:02PM SHEPPO'S CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.02 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 56 60 $3.40 Zoustar / Runs Deep
2 2 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0.1 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $3.20F More Than Ready / Ready Diva
3 7 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0.3 6 56.5 61 $8.50 Lonhro / Polar Success
4 9 POWER RUSH (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 0.8 9 55 61 $11 Power / Maid of Tralee
5 10 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 8 55 49 $31 Smart Missile / Mehter
6 5 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 3.4 7 56.5 65 $5.50 Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
7 6 PANUARA Alison Smith Adrian Layt 4.7 4 56.5 61 $31 Mosayter / Choidetta
8 4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.7 5 56.5 65 $16 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
9 1 WHYCATCHIM Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7 1 62
(cd 59)
72 $16 Magnus / Jacara
3 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Chad Lever 0 62 Ready's Image / Langfibian
Race 6 - 2:41PM DEAN INDUSTRIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY HERBERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Anuket
2 3 SAM SPADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Shaun Guymer 0.5 5 59 N/A $15 Epaulette / Investigates
3 5 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.6 4 59 N/A $9.50 Salade / Minnisaw
4 6 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 2.9 2 59 N/A $7 Moshe / Miz Riocee
5 9 IRISH ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.7 1 57 N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
6 1 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Koby Jennings 8 3 59 N/A $15 Salade / Coustellet
7 7 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 14.5 6 57 N/A $31 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
2 RALPH’S FOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 N/A Snitzel / Vital Mist
11 TOSCANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
8 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
4 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Charming
Race 7 - 3:21PM PFD FOOD SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEEL DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Jay Ford 9 59 64 $3.50 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 11 DUENNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 6 56.5 59 $3.10F Sepoy / Palomares
3 12 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Travis Wolfgram 2.2 7 56 54 $17 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
4 9 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 2.4 10 57.5
(cd 56)
61 $16 Foxwedge / Optimist
5 1 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.7 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $8 Mossman / Charlety Star
6 13 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 6 5 55.5 57 $13 All American / Flying Away
7 4 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.2 3 59.5 61 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
8 7 ALIER (NZ) Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 6.6 8 58.5 59 $81 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
9 15e CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.9 2 55
(cd 52)
52 $81 Tickets / Crimson Joy
10 16e ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 14.7 4 55 49 $71 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
17e LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli 0 60 Zoustar / Runs Deep
14 TESTING TIMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Testa Rossa / Few Words
8 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 62 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 SHEPHERD OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Platelet
10 LUBUK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0 57 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
2 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 64 Your Song / Virtual Velocity
3 ATLANTIC KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Blaike McDougall 0 62 More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
Race 8 - 4:01PM PEAKFOAM BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:05.82 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Brodie Loy 13 55
(cd 56)
55 $6.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
2 6 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.5 5 58.5 59 $11 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
3 9 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 7 57 60 $7.50 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
4 11 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Jay Ford 1.1 11 56.5 59 $5.50F Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
5 4 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 12 59.5
(cd 58)
65 $6.50 Curata Storm / Terrera
6 13 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Shaun Guymer 1.4 9 56 54 $8 Shocking / Rixi
7 12 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 1.6 8 56 58 $10 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
8 16 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 10 55 49 $19 Roc De Cambes / Degree
9 10 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Travis Wolfgram 3.5 6 57 60 $16 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
10 15 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 5 3 55
(cd 51)
50 $12 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
11 17e HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.3 1 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $61 Husson / Dream Machine
12 3 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 8.3 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $26 War Front / Coin Broker
13 1 INVASION DAY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 22.8 2 61.5 65 $26 Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
2 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 0 66 Reset / Yours I Am
5 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Adrian Layt 0 60 Pierro / Majestic Music
7 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 61 Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
8 KELVINSIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 56 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu