Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 29, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-May-20 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM P & K SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.84 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREYA’S CLOAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 57 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Sienna Red
2 2 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.03 6 57 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
3 1 VOODOO CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.34 2 58.5 N/A $1.40F Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
4 4 RAMSEY’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2.9 5 57 N/A $51 Artie Schiller / One Dream
5 6 BREAKER BREAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 3.83 4 55 N/A $61 Wandjina / Qualia
6 7 MEDUSA’S FURY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8.38 1 55 N/A $21 Deep Field / Medusa
5 ZAKSPEED Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
Race 2 - 12:45PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.07 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAILING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2 57 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
2 2 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 0.59 12 59 N/A $5EF Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
3 8 DANITES Neville Stewart Raymond Spokes 5.1 1 57 N/A $5.50 Excites / Play for the Dane
4 12 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.23 6 57 N/A $10 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 1 BOB’N’CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Belinda Hodder 5.75 5 59 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Spurnof
6 14e HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Craig Franklin 6.26 3 57 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
7 5 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.33 9 57 N/A $6.50 Top Echelon / Nadezda
8 7 CHARICE Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 6.9 7 57 N/A $19 Reset / Rockstella
9 9 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.13 4 57 N/A $8.50 Zoustar / My Conclusion
10 3 LETTEMGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.32 10 59 N/A $5EF Epaulette / Zaawia
11 11 STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.57 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Star Witness / Burnley
12 6 CHARGE PERMINUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9.95 8 57 N/A $31 Direct Charge / Aminutemore
15e JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 0 N/A Primus / Minute to Midnight
16e FINEST ACT David Savins 0 N/A Frisco View / Miaz
13e FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Dalghar / Hobbs
4 ALL JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 0 N/A Lonhro / Midnight Joy
Race 3 - 1:20PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Robindale), $201 (10)1w1p(6)1p(4)1p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 10 57 N/A $4.40 Stratum / Elleandee
2 6 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.66 6 57.5 N/A $3.60 Canford Cliffs / Go Hayley Go
3 4 SIR ANGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.76 1 58.5 N/A $3.10F Deep Field / All Primed Up
4 8 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.2 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 All American / Honor Net
5 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 7 57 N/A $31 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 13 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jodi Worley 9.29 5 57 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Point One
7 15e MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 9.38 2 57 N/A $81 Roc De Cambes / Candara
8 7 IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Luke Rolls 10.44 11 57.5 N/A $7 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
9 9 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Paul Payne 12.43 4 57 N/A $201 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
10 14 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 14.66 12 57 N/A $21 Al Maher / Mountain
11 1 I THINK I LOVE YOU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 18.07 8 59 N/A $61 Drumbeats / Vatican City
12 11 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ben Looker 18.2 9 57 N/A $14 Intergaze / Midget Hill
SB 2 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 0 59 N/A   Instinction / Lovely Maree
16e VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
5 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
3 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A More Than Ready / Borobodur
Race 4 - 1:55PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 6 55 68 $3.80EF Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
2 11 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 0.06 8 55 56 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
3 7 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 0.38 2 55.5 69 $7 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 5 AIMALAC MILLIE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0.59 9 57 76 $26 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.96 3 59 80 $7.50 Choisir / Loch Leven
6 2 LABUAN STAR Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 1.66 1 61 80 $3.80EF Bel Esprit / Racy Alice
7 1 TARBERT John Shelton Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 2.55 5 69.5
(cd 66.5)
97 $9.50 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
8 3 PATRIOT John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 3.13 4 60.5 79 $13 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 6 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 6.11 7 56.5 71 $5 Smart Missile / April in Venice
8 ALATORA Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 68 Captain Gerrard / Shartan
10 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 56 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
Race 5 - 2:35PM NCMC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Montana Mist), $14 (13)6w7p(7)8p(10)6p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 1 55.5 56 $7.50 Master of Design / Jingtai
2 7 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Kirk Matheson 1.48 6 55 54 $13 Frisco View / Likeacracker
3 10 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.81 2 55
(cd 56)
50 $5.50F Choisir / Annigoni
4 5 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.45 7 55.5 56 $10 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
5 4 MOSHT UP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.53 4 56 57 $19 Moshe / Solar
6 8 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 4.7 10 55 54 $6 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
7 3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 6.15 9 57 55 $11 Star Witness / Roxy Express
8 9 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.52 5 55 51 $11 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
9 6 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10.85 8 55 55 $6.50 Warhorse / Train Wreck
10 1 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 12.18 11 58 57 $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Otimo
11 12 CRISPY’S LUCK Dennis Dwane Paul Payne 15.13 3 55 44 $81 Zariz / Lovely Maree
SB 11 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 0 55
(cd 56)
49   Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
14e MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 52 Sebring / Indulgence
2 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 0 59 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
Race 6 - 3:10PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 5 58 60 $3.70 Savabeel / Thy
2 6 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0.86 12 57 58 $3.20F May'haab / Fashion General
3 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 1.61 4 61 66 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
4 5 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.71 11 57.5 59 $5 Helmet / Lindisfarne
5 8 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 3.86 6 55 52 $16 Equiano / Rock Nymph
6 9 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Raymond Spokes 5.03 1 55 50 $19 Harbour Watch / Laiba
7 13 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.08 2 55 37 $61 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 7 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.25 8 56
(cd 54)
56 $17 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
9 4 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 7.56 3 58 60 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
10 12 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Brooke Stower 10.49 9 55 46 $151 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
11 10 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 10.65 7 55 49 $31 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
12 2 TAJ Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 12.38 10 59 62 $31 So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
11 JOYA Amy Usher Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 48 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
Race 7 - 3:50PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.52 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 77 $3.40 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 14 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 0.18 1 55 66 $31 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 16e WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 0.2 7 55 60 $151 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 13 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25 12 55 66 $17 Epaulette / Here's the End
5 3 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 1.66 13 58 78 $31 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
6 1 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.11 10 64
(cd 62)
90 $2.70F Magnus / Ashamika
7 2 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.22 8 63.5
(cd 61.5)
89 $19 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 15e EDITORS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 2.86 3 55 66 $61 Street Cry / Harpers
9 9 LE MATTAN Matthew Dunn Kirk Matheson 5.5 11 55 69 $13 Bradbury's Luck / Chick Gold
10 8 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.69 9 56 74 $16 New Approach / Amish
11 5 PLEASED Stephen Lee Ben Looker 9.96 6 58 78 $10 Street Cry / Lajoie
12 11 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 9.99 4 55 68 $81 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
13 10 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.63 2 55 69 $11 Husson / Oh So Stunning
18e ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 55 Zizou / Solysombra
17e DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry 0 57 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 78 Pressday / Reine Margot
12 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 0 66 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
7 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 0 76 Tavistock / Harmony
Race 8 - 4:25PM THE HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 2 55.5 47 $4.20 Commands / Eskimo Queen
2 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 0.36 1 57 50 $21 Court Command / Larvaleur
3 6 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.95 5 57 50 $10 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
4 10 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.14 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $11 Magnus / El Fayze
5 3 MALAKAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 2.33 9 58 52 $16 Sebring / Indulgence
6 1 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 2.94 6 61.5 63 $17 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
7 8 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.01 12 55.5 47 $13 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 7 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.08 3 56 52 $9 Magnus / My Myrtle
9 11 TILLY’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.78 11 55
(cd 56)
50 $3.50F So You Think / Follow the Till
10 4 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.81 7 57.5 55 $31 Rothesay / Top Hana
11 12 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.06 4 55 47 $13 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
12 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.44 13 55
(cd 53)
43 $61 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
13 15e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.56 8 55
(cd 53)
39 $151 Shaft / Zinzin
2 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper 0 56 Master of Design / Jingtai
14 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0 42 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice