Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-May-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 4 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 5 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
6 6 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Bennetta
Race 2 - 9:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
2 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 5 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
4 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
5 7 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
6 6 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Havana Gold / Fugnina
Race 3 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
2 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 4 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
4 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 2 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.3 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Sebring / Classic Quest
6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Amouage
Race 4 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOT AN OPTION Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
2 4 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
3 2 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
4 1 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
5 6 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
6 5 SUPPER MOMENT Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 7.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fantisha
Race 5 - 9:40AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELECTOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
2 3 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
3 1 BRAZEN SEQUEL Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / In Her Shoes
4 4 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Chris Williams 9.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
5 5 WELCOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
Race 6 - 9:50AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 7 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
4 6 LUBUK Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
5 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
6 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
8 SAKURA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Glen Boss 0 N/A Excelebration / Offshore Sham
Race 7 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 3 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 2 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
5 4 RARI Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
6 5 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
7 7 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
8 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
Race 8 - 10:10AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
2 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
3 1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Super One / Angora
4 7 TRANSITION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ameliorate
5 6 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hewayaat
4 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
5 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
Race 9 - 10:20AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 5 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
3 6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 2 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
5 3 DATE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 9.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Flying Single
6 4 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 12.7 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
1 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / This Magic Moment
Race 10 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
2 7 PSYCHIC Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vinay
3 4 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 6 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
5 3 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
6 2 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
1 ALL AT SEA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare
Race 11 - 10:40AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
2 6 OH SAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
3 7 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
4 3 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Humble
5 2 GALANTHEUM Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Casula Gal
6 8 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 12.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
7 1 ESTEEM PRIDE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 14.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Park Esteem
8 5 MISS DELIA Les Bridge Chris Williams 14.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Maigret's Cat
Race 12 - 10:50AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Magical Belle
2 7 SEGAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
3 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
4 3 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
5 1 BYTACT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Career
6 8 RAYQUAZA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Besant
7 4 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
8 6 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 14.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
Race 13 - 11:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 4 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
3 2 GALIERRO Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 7 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder
5 6 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
6 5 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
7 1 ALWAYS SURE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
Race 14 - 11:10AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
2 6 OSSABUCO Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
3 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
4 1 BARAFUNDLE Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Headwater / Kalamata
5 3 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Sam Clipperton 6.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Goldam
6 5 MR GEE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
7 7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Tim Clark 9.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
Race 15 - 11:20AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
2 2 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
3 1 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 5 UNIFICATION Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 6 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
6 3 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
7 7 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
Race 16 - 11:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
2 3 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 4 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
4 1 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
5 5 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ready As Elle
7 WERRAN Justin Drake 0 N/A Time for War / Hurdles
6 VOLTERRA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
Race 17 - 11:40AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
2 7 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
3 3 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
4 6 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
5 4 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
6 5 READAPT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Reset / Inca Lagoon
2 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Medaglia
Race 18 - 11:50AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 6 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 7 VARDA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
4 1 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Peleliu
5 3 MANTELLI Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / One Love
6 5 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   El Roca / Claudy Eire
2 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Coco de Mer
Race 19 - 12:00PM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.68 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
2 1 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 3 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
4 5 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 2 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero
6 4 STAR DATE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 16.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hadiklaim
Race 20 - 12:10PM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
2 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 6 STOKED Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
4 5 MINTED Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
5 4 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
6 2 CATWALK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
Race 21 - 12:20PM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Bonanova
2 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
3 2 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Augusta Proud
4 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
5 5 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
6 3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
4 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Maslins Beach
Race 22 - 12:30PM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 2 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
3 5 PERALTA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
4 8 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
5 7 STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Power / Katie O'reilly
6 1 BROTHER FOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Zebedee / Vandehere
7 6 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
3 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Beauty Watch