Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 28, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 29-May-20 12:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM KENTAN MACHINERY 2&3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.55 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Rory Hutchings 3 58.5 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
2 8 HIRONDELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.09 1 54 N/A $7.50 Teofilo / Status Quo
3 7 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.09 2 56 N/A $2.30F Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
4 5 ATOMIC FEATHER Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5.8 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Smart Missile / Donnahro
5 6 NAMAZU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 6.13 6 56 N/A $2.35 Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
6 4 WILLOW GRACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 10.56 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Fastnet Rock / Deedra
3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
2 CLEVER MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dundeel / Pennacchio
Race 2 - 1:10PM SIGNARAMA ERINA/GOSFORD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHERY BUTTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 5 59 N/A $1.85F Shooting to Win / Counterpane
2 2 KEY LARGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0.2 1 59 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
3 5 HONEY GO LIGHTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 2.61 3 56.5 N/A $15 Wandjina / Maslins Beach
4 4 OUR FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.64 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
5 3 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Gibbons 5.09 7 58 N/A $5 Time for War / Dark Envy
6 7 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.1 6 56 N/A $61 Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
7 8 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.34 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shamus Award / Australia Day
8 6 BRECHFAST BEERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 11.48 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Albrecht / Cannery Row
Race 3 - 1:50PM BJ HOWES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT NEWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6 58.5 61 $2.90 Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
2 2 MISSILE HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 1.88 3 58.5 57 $7.50 Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
3 4 BOWERY BREEZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 2.89 2 57 58 $2.40F Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
4 5 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 4.07 1 56.5 57 $7 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 7 SOCIAL SMILE Jim & Greg Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.65 4 55
(cd 53)
52 $14 Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
6 6 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 13.32 5 56.5 57 $14 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 15.11 7 55 41 $151 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
3 RUBY TUESDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 60 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
Race 4 - 2:25PM THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (CLASS 2 & BELOW) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.95 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
51 $4.40 Helmet / Royal Reign
2 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Keagan Latham 1.4 7 55
(cd 56)
52 $12 Harbour Watch / Morosi
3 5 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.74 2 56
(cd 54)
58 $4.20 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
4 1 SIDE HUSTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4.53 3 60.5 63 $3.60F Sebring / Fastongrass
5 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.68 1 57.5 57 $8 Pierro / Majestic Music
6 7 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Ben Looker 5.33 5 55 52 $8 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
7 4 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 6.37 4 56
(cd 54)
58 $9.50 Dawn Approach / Larissar
3 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Grant Buckley 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
Race 5 - 3:05PM LUUX PROPERTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.32 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 7 56 N/A $7.50 Deep Field / Princess Marizza
2 4 ULTIMATE THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.04 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $1.75F So You Think / Ultima Carta
3 3 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.83 2 56 N/A $6 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 1 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Jeff Penza 2.1 5 58 N/A $81 Big Brown / Eternelle
5 9 DON’T RECALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 2.69 4 55 N/A $9 Star Witness / No Comment
6 11 WAIHORA JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Rachael Murray 2.74 8 55 N/A $8 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
7 8 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.52 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Apennine
8 5 HANDFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.53 3 55.5 N/A $41 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
6 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0 N/A Valentia / A Country Girl
10 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Snippetson / Black Bandana
7 BALLISTIC MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Exosphere / Congenial
Race 6 - 3:40PM WALKER BROS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:14.28 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Phylave) against 2nd (The Fringe) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTY SUMMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4 57 56 $1.90F Dundeel / Wind Bender
2 13 THE FRINGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.64 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Adelaide / Impinge
3 7 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.79 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Smart Missile / Furla
4 8 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4.34 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.40 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 5 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 6.46 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Jet Spur / Monorail
6 11 AUNT BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 9.48 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
7 1 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 12.34 5 59 48 $8 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
8 12 PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kellie Nicholls Ms Rachael Murray 13.22 1 55 N/A $151 Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
9 6 MAN AND SUPERMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 13.47 9 56.5 N/A $15 So You Think / Romincka
3 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Rory Hutchings 0 45 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
2 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 0 52 Americain / Halleys
9 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0 54 Olympic Glory / Encostar
10 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A Verrazano / Velocity Gal
Race 7 - 4:15PM EVE SECURITY SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.63 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 4 57.5 57 $15 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
2 4 SALINA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0.22 10 58.5 63 $2.10F Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
3 9 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 0.87 8 57 60 $20 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
4 12 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.12 3 56
(cd 54)
58 $5 Sebring / Miss Exxi
5 1 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Jake Hull 2.99 6 60 66 $17 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
6 5 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 3.7 1 58.5 59 $5 Smart Missile / Distinctive
7 14 ONE MORE Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 4.05 5 55 34 $201 Bernardini / Feast
8 2 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4.69 7 59.5 65 $9.50 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
9 8 ENIGMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 4.97 9 57 60 $61 Time for War / Oreznad Princess
10 3 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 7.84 2 59 60 $31 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
6 MANZANA Joseph Ible Rory Hutchings 0 58 Pendragon / Envy
13 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 44 Excellent Art / Woona
10 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 0 59 Unencumbered / In Need I Am
11 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith 0 54 Choisir / Regally Blonde