Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Thursday 28, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5 55 N/A $3.80 Verrazano / Velocity Gal
2 2 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.22 8 59
(cd 56)
47 $4.60 Reset / Miss Hottie
3 5 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.07 4 57 50 $14 Sebring / Indycatfighter
4 1 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.6 2 59
(cd 56)
40 $26 Helmet / Husson Circle
5 7 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.81 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
6 8 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 13.64 9 55 N/A $51 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
7 4 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 14.62 1 57.5 54 $1.90F Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
8 3 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Ken Dunbar 17.17 7 59 42 $26 All Too Hard / Stacked
9 9 LILIERO Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 39.1 3 55 N/A $101 Pierro / Lilakyn
Race 2 - 1:35PM ERINS QUALITY OUTDOOR POWER CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Jay Ford 1 56.5 53 $7.50 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
2 4 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 0.18 5 58 52 $3.40F Excelebration / Galactic Princess
3 5 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0.39 4 57.5 51 $5 Tickets / Fabulash
4 3 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ken Dunbar 0.67 2 58 52 $3.90 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 1 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.49 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.40 Tavistock / Keepthechange
6 9 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 4.34 3 55 46 $17 Snippetson / Totolo
2 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
8 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 48 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
7 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 0 53 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
Race 3 - 2:10PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL 2YO GOLD NUGGET (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $21,500.1st $11,010, 2nd $3,975, 3rd $2,050, 4th $1,065, 5th $670, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $215, Jockey Welfare Fund $215.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4 57 N/A $1.35F Valentia / A Country Girl
2 7 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.89 5 55 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Canon Law
3 4 TITAN STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Travis Wolfgram 2.71 7 55.5 N/A $17 Rubick / Sporty Spur
4 5 AFTER DINNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.75 3 55 N/A $12 Choisir / Fume Blanc
5 3 ZOHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.14 2 56.5 N/A $8 Zoustar / Circus Olay
6 6 ARE YOU CERTAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.29 6 55 N/A $51 Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
7 9 NANNA BAX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 16.54 1 55 N/A $19 Sizzling / With Care
1 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
8 MUSICAL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 0 N/A Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
Race 4 - 2:45PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kate Lea) $17, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 20c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CONSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4 56.5 N/A $1.55F Time for War / Carmelita Mo
2 2 TAIKUN Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 1 59 N/A $3.50 Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
3 8 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.27 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
4 10 QUISSENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.84 5 57 N/A $13 Dissident / Quipster
5 3 ARDSTRAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 4.54 8 57 N/A $101 Sizzling / Our Scene Steeler
6 9 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.18 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
7 11 VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.51 7 57 N/A $41 Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
8 4 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 12.92 6 57 N/A $15 Deep Field / Figmentation
SB 7 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 0 57 N/A   Snippetson / Black Bandana
1 AVRO Alison Smith 0 N/A Mosayter / Choidetta
5 DOBE SUPER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Al Maher / Totolo
6 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Deep Field / Princess Marizza
Race 5 - 3:20PM WATERMART MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOMACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59.5 N/A $1.55F Uncle Mo / Delovely
2 5 AKELA’S CHARM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.59 3 55 N/A $4.20 Charm Spirit / Our Akela
3 11 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1.63 10 55 N/A $7 Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 6 CANDY PANTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 5.65 7 55 N/A $21 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
5 4 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Adrian Layt 7.2 2 55.5 N/A $71 Fiorente / Silamani
6 7 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.31 1 55 N/A $15 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
7 12 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 8.06 11 55 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 8 EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 12.06 9 55 N/A $151 Ekraar / Ghemashah
9 9 LAGGAN LASS Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12.63 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
10 10 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 12.69 8 55 N/A $61 So You Think / Girls Go Racing
11 3 MASTERHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 12.85 5 56 N/A $31 Zoffany / Heart of Secrets
2 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A Albrecht / Timecutter
Race 6 - 3:57PM JB CIVIL CONCRETING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEMSTED Garry Neale Brodie Loy 11 61 58 $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Benenden
2 9 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.17 3 57.5 55 $9 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
3 1 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.18 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $15 Arlington / Itsahit
4 12 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.25 10 55.5 51 $18 Pluck / Jali
5 5 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.47 7 59 54 $51 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
6 2 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe Jay Ford 1.68 4 61.5 59 $10 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
7 11 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.46 1 56 48 $4.20 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
8 6 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.89 8 58.5 53 $17 Husson / Unholy Miss
9 10 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 4.38 2 56.5 53 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
10 13 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Shaun Guymer 5.26 5 55 37 $151 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
11 4 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.21 9 60
(cd 57)
56 $31 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
7 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
8 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 0 52 Excelebration / Galactic Princess
Race 7 - 4:37PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 63 62 $3.80F Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
2 13e FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 5.45 1 55 46 $16 Excellent Art / Woona
3 10 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Jay Ford 7.68 11 56.5 49 $6.50 Red Giant / Millvstroem
4 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 7.71 8 60.5 57 $71 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
5 9 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 8.32 3 56.5 49 $26 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
6 1 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 8.41 12 63 62 $6 El Roca / Bead of Courage
7 5 SOLID FOUNDATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Chad Lever 8.64 10 59 58 $6 Lonhro / Upon This Rock
8 6 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Winona Costin 9.37 9 57.5 55 $26 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 15e SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.27 7 56 48 $31 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
10 11 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 10.81 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $17 Enemy of Average / Arisara
11 12 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.69 2 55 46 $7.50 Husson / Coppereight
12 8 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.08 5 57 54 $14 Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
7 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 0 54 Star Witness / Inappropriate
14e DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 0 43 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Travis Wolfgram 0 56 Benfica / Brookton Dawn