Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 27, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-May-20 5:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.91 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATESBY Lindsey Kennedy Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 7 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 1.04 0 N/A   Camelot / Zermatt
3 8 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.95 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
4 3 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 3.62 0 N/A   Purrealist / Deluga Lass
5 6 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Aaron Bullock 5.06 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
6 1 AVID GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Leandro Ribeiro 7.74 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
7 4 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Lee Magorrian 15.85 0 N/A   Authorized / Abeni
8 5 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 23.38 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL BANQUET Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
2 2 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
3 3 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.35 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Censitive
4 6 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 7 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.23 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
6 4 DECROUX Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEP SPACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
2 5 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.43 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
3 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
4 7 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.36 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
5 1 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 6.06 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
6 4 DENIM STREET Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 8.99 0 N/A   Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 10.78 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
2 1 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 6 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
4 2 JONKER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.27 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
5 5 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.06 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
6 4 SORRENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.91 0 N/A   Savabeel / Rush
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TROJAN ANGEL Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Time for War / Helen's Angel
2 4 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.21 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
3 3 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fleur De'here
4 2 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 2.31 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
5 6 SURF Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.76 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
6 5 MEDIEVAL ROMANCE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 12.38 0 N/A   Trusting / Classic Quest
1 DEEP SPACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
2 1 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
3 3 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.17 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
4 2 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.87 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.86 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 5 LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.48 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
3 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.59 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 4 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.11 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
5 2 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.31 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
6 6 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 3.36 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
7 1 BOB’S TICKET Rebecca Dunn Ms Grace Willoughby 3.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Maitrise
8 8 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 15.15 0 N/A   Skilled / Irreversible
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.51 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 5 MISS BALTIMORE Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 1.55 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
3 1 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.18 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
4 2 FICHEUR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.68 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
5 6 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 9.69 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
6 3 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.14 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
7 7 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.27 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 4 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0.42 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
3 2 LA GIRL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.48 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Fluorescent
4 1 BONDI BIKINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
5 5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.66 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
6 6 SKY LAB Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.05 0 N/A   Real Impact / Gold Mission
3 LA ROSE Brett Partelle 0 N/A Vancouver / Espurante
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 2 AREYA TUCHUZY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.81 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 5 PROXIMATE CAUSE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 6 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
5 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.83 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
6 4 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Ashley Morgan 8.68 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Chapter Five
7 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Dissident / Future Saint
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
2 2 GAME PLAY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 2.56 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Cosmo Gal
3 1 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 3.52 0 N/A   Choisir / Splash of Moet
4 5 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.86 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
5 4 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 6.09 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
6 7 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.15 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
7 6 THE JUKE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 12.98 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lohgairo
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAKE THE STAGE Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Helmet / Rondanini
2 1 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.12 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
3 4 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 1.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Just One Time
4 7 WHATSIN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.51 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent
5 5 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 4.53 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
3 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Direct Charge / Dix
2 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Star Witness / Cooper's Girl