Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 27, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-May-20 5:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I PROMISE YOU Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wild Goose
2 6 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 4.97 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Are You Devious
3 2 CROWN HER Troy O'Neile Reece Jones 5.34 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Mixed Emotions
4 1 ALWAYS A WINNER Mack Griffith Daniel Northey 7.71 0 N/A   The Factor / Pilya
5 4 KALAHARI HEART Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 13.13 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Kalahari Princess
6 5 MANHATTAN LADY Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.31 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Calm As a Lady
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICATOR Stephen Jones Reece Jones 0 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
2 5 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 0.29 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
3 3 LEARNING CURVE Mack Griffith Ben Looker 4.15 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tempting Lady
4 2 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.99 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
5 1 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 15.52 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Trial 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
2 2 ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Jake Hull 0.11 0 N/A   Proisir / Ana Dubawi
3 3 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1.46 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blessit
4 1 ABLE STAR Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 3.53 0 N/A   Star Witness / Able
5 4 CASINO KID Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 4.12 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRONTLINE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Time for War / Catgut
2 4 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 0.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Royalla
3 5 OFFICE AFFAIR Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.17 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Glad You're Mine
4 1 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Reece Jones 5.88 0 N/A   Tickets / Eliane
5 3 J’ADOUBE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.69 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Incheck
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Reece Jones 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
2 6 COUNCIL Mack Griffith Daniel Northey 0.28 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
3 4 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 1.29 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Eyes for You
4 1 MAID FOR WAR Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 4.75 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
5 5 STOCKIST (NZ) Scott Singleton Jake Hull 4.78 0 N/A   Tavistock / Orinto
2 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Promosso
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 2 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 11.54 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
3 4 PURTON Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 11.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
4 5 YACAABA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 15.72 0 N/A   Tickets / Irish Breeze
5 1 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 23.29 0 N/A   Zoffany / Forcibly
Race 7 - 10:12AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Star Witness / Encapsulate
2 5 REALCOOLCAT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.14 0 N/A   Mosayter / Fimdal
3 3 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 5.67 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cash Bonus
4 2 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 9.49 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Irrational
5 4 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith Jake Hull 10.21 0 N/A   Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
Race 8 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Sop
2 5 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 2.61 0 N/A   Time for War / Patricia Joan
3 3 SEAWISE Stephen Jones Reece Jones 4.44 0 N/A   Sepoy / Waterwise
4 4 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 6.63 0 N/A   Albrecht / Gold Renaissance
5 2 S’IL TE PLAIT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.17 0 N/A   So You Think / Email Me
Race 9 - 10:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXTERMINATE Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Swift Gift
2 3 TASTEFUL Paul Messara Jake Hull 2.92 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
3 2 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 3.07 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
4 4 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 5.27 0 N/A   Zoffany / Imperial Ballet
5 5 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 6.16 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
Race 10 - 10:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
2 4 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
3 3 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 1.15 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 2 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 1.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
5 5 ZOULING Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 6.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Whatever Happens
Race 11 - 11:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALANTON’S TREATY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amatista
2 2 CHOOSE YOURSELF Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 1.56 0 N/A   Choisir / Curtain Calls
3 5 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Reece Jones 7.47 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Halimeda
4 4 DANCING MISSILE Ben Blay Brooke Stower 16.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jig Time Lady
3 COUNCIL Mack Griffith 0 N/A Krupt / Sister Swank