Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 25, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 950m- 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM LASER ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.90 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 1 59 N/A $2.30F Greenwood Lake / Momaslittlehelper
2 3 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.41 3 56 N/A $2.50 Star Witness / Tafelberg
3 6 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.88 6 55 N/A $26 Choisir / Blazonry
4 5 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.65 5 55.5 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
5 4 CURIOSO David Blundell Michael Heagney 8.18 4 55.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Doagain
6 2 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 13.53 7 56.5 N/A $12 Krupt / Stardanze
7 7 MAKE A RIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 14.65 2 55 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
Race 2 - 1:35PM DRAKE INTERNATIONAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.52 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy John Kissick 4 57.5 59 $5 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 2 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.44 3 61 66 $3.80 Barbados / Flinders Island
3 6 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 0.64 6 58.5 61 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 1 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.47 1 63
(cd 60)
70 $2.60F Zed / Tutuland
5 8 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.05 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $8.50 Equiano / Porte Triage
6 5 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 7.11 2 59.5 63 $26 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
4 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 65 Wiener Walzer / Orana
3 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 0 70 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
Race 3 - 2:10PM JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
49 $8 Kaphero / Rulable
2 5 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.79 9 56 51 $14 More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
3 4 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 1.7 5 58 51 $2.10F Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 9 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2.28 6 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Squamosa / China Empress
5 6 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise John Kissick 2.37 7 56
(cd 57)
51 $9 Epaulette / Star of the Ball
6 2 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 2.47 2 58.5 52 $4.20 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
7 10 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.71 8 55 39 $151 Al Maher / Shy Date
8 1 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.85 1 59
(cd 56)
53 $9 I Am Invincible / Lustful
9 7 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.21 3 56 51 $16 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
Race 4 - 2:45PM STAR HOTEL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 5 62.5 61 $3.90 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
2 6 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.94 4 58 52 $9 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
3 3 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.18 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $13 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 4 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 1.26 3 61
(cd 59)
58 $11 Helmet / Get Set
5 7 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 1.83 9 58 52 $11 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 5 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.04 6 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $3.50F Smart Missile / Quibble
7 2 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.71 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $4.20 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 9 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.98 2 56 48 $31 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
9 10 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Jordan Mallyon 11.24 7 55 44 $41 Nova Sofala / True Cavern
8 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 49 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
Race 5 - 3:20PM BF TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.31 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORAZIO Ben Brisbourne Simon Miller 8 59 N/A $8 Equiano / Nella Fantasia
2 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.39 6 59 N/A $3 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
3 4 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.67 5 59 N/A $2.80F Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
4 10 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.91 1 57 N/A $8.50 Sidestep / Luanda
5 5 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 3.29 7 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Secord
6 7 NOTA BENE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.39 4 57 N/A $51 Written Tycoon / Danota
7 1 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Brodie Loy 5.97 9 59 N/A $11 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
8 12 LIBERTY PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7.1 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Bon Hoffa / Liberty Pass
9 6 CLEVER CONNECTION Andrew Curtis Ms Amanda Masters 9.79 3 57 N/A $41 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
8 RIVERCRAFT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Starcraft / White River
11 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Hermila
9 SOMETHING FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 0 N/A Krupt / Draw the Sweep
Race 6 - 3:55PM PETER DEMPSEY PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.48 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $5 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
2 3 DHIAGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brodie Loy 1.72 9 58 55 $14 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
3 1 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 1.79 7 59 57 $5 Mossman / Successful Lass
4 4 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.22 8 57
(cd 55)
57 $3.40 Zariz / Cannshe
5 7 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.21 3 55 47 $31 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
6 8 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.03 4 55 44 $26 Bullet Train / Oh What a Song
7 9 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 7.07 1 55 43 $21 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
8 2 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.92 6 58.5 56 $3.20F Zacinto / Condover
9 10 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8.87 2 55 42 $151 The Factor / Mysteries
11 NOBBY TOM Lisa Jones Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 40 Foreplay / Scented
6 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0 48 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
Race 7 - 4:35PM BAXTER CONCRETE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 61 58 $2.20F Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 7 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 9.56 7 57.5 51 $21 Sebring / I Love Rubies
3 2 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.89 3 62 60 $4.80 Snitzel / Gold Chant
4 8 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 10.07 2 57.5 51 $16 Krupt / Canny Angel
5 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.35 5 55
(cd 53)
45 $14 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
6 1 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 10.58 11 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $7 Congrats / Forever Hailey
7 5 HAPPY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 11.81 1 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $9 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
8 12 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 13.04 10 55 37 $91 Masterprint / Call to Mind
9 10 KEITARO Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.13 6 55 45 $101 Moshe / Frenchlish
10 4 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 13.74 8 60 56 $41 Skilled / Dry Shagny
11 9 BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Brendan Ward 14.55 4 55 45 $71 Tickets / Intimate Affair
12 6 MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 16.07 12 57.5 51 $26 Spinning World / Ournie
13e LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge 0 46 Statue Of Liberty / Risque Rouge