Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 23, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 4:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:19PM WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Jay Ford 4 59 55 $5.50 High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 4 FORGED IN STONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Chad Lever 0.5 2 57.5 53 $3.50 Stratum / Writteninthestars
3 3 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Brodie Loy 0.73 6 57.5 52 $4.20 Albrecht / Songs
4 2 ATHENA’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.75 1 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $7.50 Albrecht / Star of Athena
5 9 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 6.83 7 55 N/A $151 Primus / Kinsale
6 8 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.74 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
7 7 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 8.08 3 55.5 41 $71 Zoffany / West of Katrina
8 5 KIRRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 9.18 9 57.5 58 $3.20F Pierro / Kichai
9 6 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton James Rogers 13.26 8 56.5 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Pray to God
Race 2 - 12:54PM LAWSON PARK HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Arenpal) $18, Deductions in $; 6c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 7 57 N/A $3.60 Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 8 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 0.94 5 57.5 N/A $3.40F Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
3 6 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.75 6 58 N/A $21 Husson / Jali
4 12 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jay Ford 1.99 2 55 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Porcelain
5 1 BERNADELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Koby Jennings 4.63 10 59 N/A $11 Bernardini / Magna Amica
6 2 MYBULLET Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.28 1 59 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Myamble
7 4 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 8.55 3 58 N/A $14 Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
8 3 MANADRIA Janelle Galea James Rogers 8.63 9 58.5 N/A $17 Denman / Adria
9 10 IGUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Brodie Loy 11.12 4 56.5 N/A $12 Scissor Kick / Striking Meteor
10 7 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13.32 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Shireen
11 5 DOT THE EYE Joseph Craig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 13.53 11 58
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Eyeful / Minnalin
SB 11 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Billy Cray 0 55 N/A   Arena / Palace Capers
13 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Time Thief / Cool Awesome
Race 3 - 1:34PM ORIENTAL HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
2 12 STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.46 10 57 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Explosive Charge
3 3 TENANGO Derek Piper Greg Ryan 3.55 3 59 N/A $6 Stratum / Cloud Valley
4 4 THERAPY Kris Lees Koby Jennings 3.79 5 59 N/A $3.50F Sidestep / Shimasani
5 5 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Andrew Banks 5.26 4 58.5 N/A $17 Trusting / Who's Lucky
6 2 NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Chad Lever 7.61 6 59 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Llanga
7 11 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.75 7 57 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
8 6 SHESAFAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 8.24 9 58 N/A $21 Albrecht / Dashing Miss
9 13 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 8.93 1 57 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
10 8 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Travis Wolfgram 9.45 2 57.5 N/A $19 The Factor / Sutton Queen
17e BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
16e MISS AUBREY Les Roberts 0 N/A Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
14 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rain Melody
7 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 N/A Super One / Ciao
1 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Deep Field / Princess Marizza
10 FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0 N/A The Factor / Amber Waves
9 ARDSTRAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings 0 N/A Sizzling / Our Scene Steeler
Race 4 - 2:09PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
2 3 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 1.9 1 59.5 62 $3.90 Denman / Bella Arena
3 7 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Anthony Cavallo 3.76 3 55 48 $9.50 The Factor / Cashkalani
4 5 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 3.95 4 55.5 54 $8 Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 2 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 5.56 7 59.5 66 $4 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
6 6 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.63 8 55 54 $17 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
7 4 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Adrian Layt 6.72 5 57 57 $21 Denmarket / Blue White
8 9 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 14.36 6 55 39 $101 Foreplay / Nadayem
9 8 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.94 2 55 46 $19 Pluck / Vestry
Race 5 - 2:49PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Mathew Cahill 2 55 47 $21 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 4 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 0.59 6 57.5 60 $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
3 3 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Adrian Layt 3.68 7 57.5 60 $3.30 Mossman / Sworntoperfection
4 11 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 3.82 8 55 31 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
5 7 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Anthony Cavallo 4.25 3 55 50 $15 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
6 5 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 4.31 1 57.5 56 $3.80 Intergaze / Miss Frome
7 9 PALACE STREET John Bannister Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.65 5 55
(cd 52)
46 $12 Denman / Edgeton
8 10 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 14.62 4 55
(cd 52)
39 $81 Arlington / Fashion Star
1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0 60 California Dane / Eyenar
2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 59 Street Boss / Judaea
6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 54 Zoustar / Princess Layla
Race 6 - 3:29PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 8 60 56 $4.60 Epaulette / Lajoie
2 1 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jay Ford 0.26 13 60.5 59 $4F Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
3 9 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 1.11 3 55 44 $5.50 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 5 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.29 6 57 52 $7 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
5 3 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3.65 4 59.5 55 $31 Helmet / Star On High
6 6 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.77 7 56 48 $18 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 4 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Chad Lever 4.3 9 59 54 $8 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
8 11 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.48 5 55
(cd 52)
36 $31 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
9 7 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 5.13 11 56 52 $19 The Factor / Vetorisc
10 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.37 1 55
(cd 52)
42 $17 Helmet / Husson Circle
11 14 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.21 12 55 30 $101 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
12 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 9.89 10 55 35 $101 Power of Destiny / Coasters
13 8 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 10.77 2 55 45 $21 Host / Lotus Blossom
12 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister 0 36 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
Race 7 - 4:09PM 2020 GOOREE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $36,000.1st $17,325, 2nd $6,250, 3rd $3,300, 4th $2,020, 5th $1,285, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $360, Jockey Welfare Fund $360.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 12 55.5 76 $12 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 7 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 0.69 6 56
(cd 56.5)
73 $3.50F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 2 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adrian Layt 1.81 8 59.5 80 $5.50 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
4 13 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 4.04 3 55 70 $21 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
5 4 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Nick Heywood 4.54 9 59 79 $7.50 All Too Hard / Olonana
6 1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 4.67 5 61 83 $26 Dubawi / Rovos
7 11 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 6.04 7 55 71 $8.50 Husson / Salinger
7 14 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.04 1 55
(cd 52)
64 $26 Shaft / Babassu
9 12 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.94 4 55 70 $41 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
10 10 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.75 10 55
(cd 53)
73 $21 Olympus / Kindilan
11 6 LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Jay Ford 9.82 11 57.5 76 $5 Exceed And Excel / Matras
12 15e ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 9.83 2 55 61 $81 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
16e KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 41 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
3 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Greg Ryan 0 84 Wanted / French Resistence
5 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Shaun Guymer 0 78 Nicconi / Clever Me
8 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Chad Lever 0 72 Kodiac / Think