Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 22, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-May-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $27,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM BUD REGAL PARK SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ATKINSON Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Spill the Beans / Hayite
2 12 ZANSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.94 5 54.5 N/A $1.85F Dawn Approach / Judaea
3 9 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 2.22 4 57 N/A $9.50 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
4 4 POLLARD Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 3.1 11 59 N/A $10 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
5 7 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.16 7 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 1 MESMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 3.88 3 59 N/A $15 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
7 11 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.49 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
8 5 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.12 6 59 N/A $41 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
9 13e FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 6.19 8 59 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
10 8 PRIVATO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 8.76 1 57 N/A $81 Illo / Inprivato
11 3 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Rachael Murray 8.95 9 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
12 6 DANITES Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 12.7 10 57 N/A $13 Excites / Play for the Dane
15e SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Show a Heart / Proud Star
14e STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson 0 N/A Star Witness / Burnley
2 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
Race 2 - 12:45PM PARK BEACH PLUMBING SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.13 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4 57 N/A $71 Frisco View / Woz One
2 8 ENTERPRISE KEREN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 0.28 8 57 N/A $4.20 Mossman / Lillabiddy
3 16e SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 1.89 7 57 N/A $21 Sacred Falls / Indecisive
4 14 CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.38 3 54.5 N/A $2.10F Super One / Ciao
5 4 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.09 2 59 N/A $7 Magnus / Mistry
6 1 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.15 6 59 N/A $31 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
7 3 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 6.05 12 59 N/A $13 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
8 12 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 6.08 11 57 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / Escobar
9 11 TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 6.43 5 57 N/A $91 Manhattan Rain / Galleries
10 15e SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6.5 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
11 5 RECORTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.61 13 59 N/A $71 Polarmore / First Land
12 13 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Bennett 9.82 9 56.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Redress
13 7 TIE BREAKER Brett Bellamy Rory Hutchings 16.11 10 59 N/A $91 Golden Snake / Set Point
14 10 FUDGINIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Jeff Penza 16.57 1 57 N/A $20 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
17e READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A More Than Ready / Borobodur
18e DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 0 N/A May'haab / Romany Lady
6 STUCK WITH YOU (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Taupaki Flight
2 LOCK AND LAUNCH Ross Stitt 0 N/A Smart Missile / Vain Deb
Race 3 - 1:20PM MID NORTH COAST SURVEYING SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.92 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUA RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
2 3 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.31 10 59 N/A $3.90F Uncle Mo / Pointed
3 6 SIR ANGUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 1.61 4 55.5 N/A $6 Deep Field / All Primed Up
4 1 GUEST Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.17 7 59.5 N/A $7.50 Host / Riverina's Girl
5 9 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.12 6 55 N/A $18 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
6 10 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.61 11 55 N/A $7.50 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
7 13 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Ashley Morgan 5.07 1 55 N/A $19 Dark Cove / Ameanareana
8 8 BOUQUETS Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.39 2 55 N/A $7.50 Cluster / Go Petal
9 7 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 7.9 8 55 N/A $201 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
10 12 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Luke Rolls 11.65 3 55 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Roedean
11 4 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 12.7 5 55.5 N/A $71 Dark Cove / Off the Rocker
15e MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Candara
16e FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill 0 N/A Frisco View / Woz One
14 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Jeff Penza 0 N/A Shamus Award / Talent
11 IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
2 DUNOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
Race 4 - 1:55PM BOB CHAMBERS PTY LTD SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:44.79 Last 600m: 0:38.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6 57 49 $2.80 Excites / Moorfysh
2 5 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 1.34 8 59 47 $13 Al Aseel / Luctonian
3 8 ONSET Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.68 4 57 40 $61 Reset / Olnistto
4 3 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Ashley Morgan 4.13 9 59 44 $26 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
5 11 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 4.71 7 55.5 47 $31 Verrazano / Choisie
6 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.13 1 59
(cd 57)
61 $2.30F Showcasing / Urban Angel
7 12 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Andrew Gibbons 8.81 2 55 N/A $6 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
8 9 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Matthew Bennett 10.78 5 57 44 $26 Husson / Theatre Fan
9 10 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 16.18 3 56.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Never Forget
15 OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane 0 N/A Tickets / Oakfield Dream
13 INKERI Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
14 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
6 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 50 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
4 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 50 All American / Ausbred Silk
2 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Rory Hutchings 0 52 Equiano / Rock Nymph
Race 5 - 2:35PM SKH TIPPERS SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.63 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FEARNLEY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 8 58 59 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
2 13 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Jeff Kehoe 2.46 6 55 50 $21 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
3 5 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Rory Hutchings 2.94 3 58 63 $4 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 6 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Jeff Penza 3.32 7 57.5 58 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
5 15e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.6 4 55 43 $71 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
6 12 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.54 5 55 50 $16 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
7 2 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.63 2 59 65 $3.60F Real Saga / Charmana Star
8 8 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.06 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $5 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
9 10 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 6.51 1 55.5 58 $41 Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
3 TALLIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 61 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
14 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 0 46 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
1 KEEN POWER Matthew Dunn Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Zoffany / Lavender Bay
9 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 59 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
11 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Kirk Matheson 0 51 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
7 MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 56 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
Race 6 - 3:10PM WOOLGOOLGA CUP SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (2005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:13.38 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Central Witness) $31, Deductions in $; 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GALWAY Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 6 55 62 $5.50 Pierro / Bombay
2 7 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 2.36 8 57 66 $5.50 Direct Charge / La Timesta
3 4 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 2.91 5 59.5 71 $4.60F Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
4 8 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.15 9 57 66 $13 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
5 2 FUJI FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jake Hull 5.98 4 60.5 73 $21 Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
6 15e SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6.71 3 55 59 $31 Sepoy / Apple Martini
7 6 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.09 10 57.5 71 $61 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
8 1 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.25 2 61 74 $8 Galileo / Another Storm
9 5 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 10.66 7 58 68 $13 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
10 13 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11.7 1 55 60 $21 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
11 9 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Jeff Penza 11.72 12 56 68 $6.50 So You Think / Pendolin
12 10 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 12.82 11 56 64 $21 Al Maher / Margaret River
SB 11 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 0 55 62   Star Witness / My Central
16e ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 56 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
3 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0 72 Street Cry / Disputes
14 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 59 Strada / One Wink
Race 7 - 3:50PM ELMAC ELECTRICAL SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.42 Last 600m: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 12 61 58 $15 All American / Stormy Empress
2 10 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.11 3 59 54 $5 Zoustar / Princess Layla
3 14 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 3.09 14 57.5 55 $26 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
4 15e TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.24 11 57
(cd 55)
54 $31 Arlington / Rockover Target
5 9 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.11 5 60
(cd 58)
56 $26 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 7 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 4.24 9 60 56 $31 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
7 2 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.2 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $6.50 Sequalo / Linyanti
8 5 BUGALUGS John Shelton Raymond Spokes 5.98 2 60.5 57 $6.50 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
9 17e EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 6.46 13 58 52 $19 Widden Valley / Fabulash
10 8 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.91 8 60 56 $31 Mastercraftsman / Condover
11 16e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 8.97 1 58 52 $9 Primus / Tis Magical
12 11 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 9 7 59 54 $21 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
13 13 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 9.43 6 58 56 $4.40F Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
14 1 SON OF A BRUT Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 34.78 4 64
(cd 62)
64 $31 Captain Sonador / Taittinger
3 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe 0 58 May'haab / Fashion General
18e OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt 0 52 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
12 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 0 56 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
6 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/55kg) 0 57 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
Race 8 - 4:25PM COFFS HARBOUR KWIK KERB SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: 0:39.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RACKETEERING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 9 58.5 56 $5 Trusting / Dessert
2 7 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 0.73 6 57 57 $6.50 Tavistock / Contrada
3 14 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 2.15 4 55 51 $9.50 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
4 9 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.83 7 56.5 56 $19 Street Cry / Dariana
5 6 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 3.7 3 57 57 $4.60F Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
6 16e SARA MAN Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.05 5 55.5 50 $18 Mahisara / Little Slapper
7 15e WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6.16 11 55.5 50 $12 Cluster / Redwood Forest
8 12 STORMY PLUCK Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.32 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $13 Pluck / Stormy Empress
9 2 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 10.31 1 60 59 $51 Sepoy / Excommunicate
10 17e OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 14.52 10 55 49 $12 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
11 8 SNIPERESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 18.2 8 57 57 $7.50 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
18e JOYA Amy Usher 0 48 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
13 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 53 Savabeel / Shandream
5 WAR CAT Jason Deamer 0 54 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
4 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 59 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
1 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan 0 61 Shamus Award / La Bellamour
11 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 54 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
10 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee 0 55 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds