Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 15, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-May-20 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
2 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
3 9 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
4 6 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
5 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
6 3 EMERGENT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
7 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
8 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
9 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 6 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
10 8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
2 7 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
3 4 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 6 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
5 2 BRUNETTA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
6 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
7 3 BULLET SPEED Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
8 8 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
Race 3 - 8:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
2 1 DANCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
3 8 SOLE HEIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
4 10 THE DENZEL Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ooh La La
5 5 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Afiado
6 6 PROHIBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Walk With Attitude
7 9 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
8 3 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
9 4 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
10 7 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.58 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 6 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
3 5 NOT AN OPTION Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chintz
4 1 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 8 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism
6 3 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Passagemaker
7 7 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
4 KAUFUSI Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Super One / Dakota Sue
2 CONCEALED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
2 4 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
3 1 BOOMKO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
4 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
5 8 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
6 9 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
7 7 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
5 NEWSREADER John O'Shea 0 N/A Press Statement / Thinking of You
3 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 2 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
3 1 BIZOU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
4 4 MISS REEF John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Coral Reef
5 5 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster James Innes Jnr 12.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
2 5 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
3 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
4 2 EL TOREADOR Craig Carmody James Innes Jnr 6.6 0 N/A   Toronado / Happy Empress
5 6 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 12.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
4 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Stratum / Gigas
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.63 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bannisters
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 5 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
4 2 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
5 4 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
6 3 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
7 6 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.14 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVELY SPIRIT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
2 6 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
3 7 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
4 8 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
5 10 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
6 1 ABOUT TO LAUNCH John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Break Card
7 9 TOUT DE SUITE John Thompson Chris Williams 5.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
8 5 MELO MELO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Polar Pearl
9 2 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
10 3 CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.24 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
2 1 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Malasun
3 5 SUPREMO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
4 4 QUIZZICAL DEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Causeway Queen
5 2 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 7.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
6 6 TRI NITRO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 120.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 4 KAUFUSI Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Super One / Dakota Sue
3 3 GALIERRO Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
5 2 EUPHRATES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask
6 5 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
2 4 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
3 2 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
4 6 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
5 1 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity
6 5 TAVUA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mary's Grace