Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Thursday 14, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 11:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM AMH AUTO GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54.5 N/A $2.45F Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
2 9 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0.2 8 57 N/A $3.50 Salade / Holly Mist
3 10 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 2.5 9 57 N/A $6 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
4 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Travis Wolfgram 4 7 57 N/A $18 Starcraft / Collodi
5 5 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 4.5 3 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Al Julhara
6 1 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5.3 10 59 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
7 7 SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren Richard Bensley 10.1 6 57 N/A $151 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
8 4 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.9 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
9 2 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 11.2 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Choisir / Lake Mountain
10 3 PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Quayde Krogh 18.5 11 59 N/A $151 Congrats / Spurhill
11 8 SOLARIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 29 1 57 N/A $71 Deep Field / Miss Broadway
Race 2 - 1:10PM RED ROSE CAFE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 12 59 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Panipique
2 8 PALAZZI SIGNORILI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.5 9 56.5 N/A $21 Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
3 3 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 0.7 4 59 N/A $4F Salade / Minnisaw
4 14 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 0.9 5 55 N/A $5 Lonhro / Midnight Joy
5 1 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.9 2 59 N/A $5 Husson / Flying Tilly
6 7 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Shaun Guymer 3.1 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Eurozone / Abba
7 10 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 4.6 6 56 N/A $81 So You Think / Rainier's Love
8 13 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.4 7 55 N/A $18 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
9 6 CASH IS THE DEAL Peter Robl Adrian Layt 6.9 10 56.5 N/A $18 Dundeel / Cashew
10 9 MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Scott Pollard 10.9 1 56 N/A $101 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
11 11 CHUCK A YOUI Luke Musson Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 12.9 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Loaded Bases / Fudo San
12 5 EYE ROCK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13.9 3 58 N/A $61 Your Song / Tukso
4 BUDDEROO BLITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Mossman / Budderoo Miss
12 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
Race 3 - 1:45PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.14 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Thomas Lyttle Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $4.40 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
2 9 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.5 10 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $10 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
3 8 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.7 6 55 49 $8.50 Foxwedge / Enciamo
4 5 ENDYMION John Marzol Brodie Loy 0.9 8 58 52 $5 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 4 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.4 2 58.5 53 $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 10 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Jay Ford 1.7 1 55 47 $26 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
7 3 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Chad Lever 1.9 9 58.5 53 $21 Epaulette / Taghrooda
8 13 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 4 55 43 $51 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
9 12 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.2 7 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $21 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
10 7 REGIS COMMAND Rodney Howes Adrian Layt 6.5 11 55.5 47 $16 Smart Missile / Withoutme
11 11 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 7.8 5 55 46 $101 Canny Show / Sunsation
2 VARINKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0 61 Choisir / Trickett
6 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Dream Ahead / Doojah
Race 4 - 2:25PM JONES HORSE TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORGED IN STONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Chad Lever 8 59 N/A $10 Stratum / Writteninthestars
2 11 RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1 1 57 N/A $4.40 Rubick / Royal Emerger
3 2 BIG LION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 1.8 7 59 N/A $1.85F Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
4 8 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 2.3 3 59 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 1 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.5 5 59 N/A $9.50 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
6 3 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jordan Mallyon 4.5 12 59 N/A $81 Uncle Mo / Astounded
7 7 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8.3 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
8 9 BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.1 10 57 N/A $61 Mosayter / Spice It Up
9 6 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire Travis Wolfgram 11.1 4 59 N/A $101 Mosayter / Alone Again
10 10 DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Melissa Harrison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.6 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Keeper / Pulcinella
11 12 STELLAR KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 12.8 6 57 N/A $71 Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
12 5 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 22.6 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Sweet Jaffa
13e POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Jarilee
Race 5 - 3:05PM MORUYA VET HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.45 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $13 Domesday / All Trumped Up
2 6 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0.5 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $21 Poet's Voice / Luanda
3 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.8 10 62
(cd 59)
60 $9 Casino Prince / Invited
4 5 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.9 6 59.5 55 $2.20F Americain / Halleys
5 9 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Winona Costin 2.2 3 57 54 $6.50 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 13e ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 2.4 11 55.5 47 $19 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 11 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Travis Wolfgram 2.7 1 56 48 $18 Husson / Dream Machine
8 8 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Jay Ford 3.5 4 57 50 $21 Sebring / Private
9 10 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4 7 56.5 53 $13 Pierro / Avionics
9 12 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 9 55 50 $11 Written Tycoon / Sellout
11 15e ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Richard Bensley 4.8 8 55
(cd 55.5)
41 $81 Atomic / Val Gardena
12 14e GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Scott Pollard 6.8 12 55 41 $101 Niello / Fawaakeh
16e GRASP Sammy Vella Shaun Guymer 0 38 Krupt / Never Let Go
3 HULME (NZ) Karen Outtrim Richard Bensley 0 58 Power / Madame Echezeaux
4 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 61 Redwood / Ballyalla
2 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 59 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
Race 6 - 3:45PM GREENLANDS NURSERY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.31R Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12 58 52 $6.50 Magic Albert / Goldam
2 2 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.1 6 61 58 $7 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 11 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 7 55 46 $21 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 14 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 1.1 14 55 46 $101 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 3 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.9 4 59 58 $2.35F Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
6 13 STATO Bruce Cross Scott Pollard 2.1 3 55 46 $51 Dubleo / Secret Quest
7 16e MOTIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.2 9 55
(cd 55.5)
44 $13 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
8 5 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.4 13 58 56 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
9 9 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.5 5 56.5 53 $14 Sebring / Cutie Express
10 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 3 10 57.5 51 $19 Stryker / Cranleigh
11 12 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Quayde Krogh 3.1 8 55 37 $61 Big Brown / Shovoff
12 6 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Travis Wolfgram 3.9 11 57.5 51 $101 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
13 1 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 4.1 2 61.5 59 $10 All American / Gibraltar Moon
14 8 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 7.4 1 57 54 $15 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
17e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy 0 37 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
10 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Chad Lever 0 48 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
15e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
Race 7 - 4:20PM CAPITAL CONSTRUCTIONS & LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REVITUP REDNUT Greg Backhouse Chad Lever 4 59.5 67 $2.25F Magic Albert / Outofafrika
2 8 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Richard Bensley 1.3 10 58 60 $10 Star Witness / Exhibit
3 5 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 2.1 9 60
(cd 58)
68 $9 Helmet / Diamondi
4 3 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.6 12 61
(cd 58)
66 $19 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
5 10 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.7 3 56.5 61 $7.50 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
6 7 TREASURE BOSS Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2.9 1 59.5 63 $41 Street Boss / Treasure Book
7 2 DIVI Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.4 5 61
(cd 59)
70 $17 Moshe / Divine Decree
8 12 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 11 55 51 $26 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
9 1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 4.9 6 64.5
(cd 60.5)
73 $9 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
10 11 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 5 7 55 53 $41 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
11 9 LUCAND LAD Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5.5 2 58 60 $9.50 Squamosa / Lucand Star
12 4 ALIER (NZ) Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 6.2 8 60 64 $101 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
13e LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie 0 48 Zariz / Marelyn's Image