Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 13, May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-May-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
TRIALS Finalised 13/5 - 7.30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Moshe / Carneggan Angel
2 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.32 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
3 6 STARISMO David Atkins Chris O'Brien 3.33 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
4 5 EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Aaron Bullock 3.71 0 N/A   All American / Monocular
5 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.78 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
6 2 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.93 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MELIK Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 2 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.02 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
3 4 PIPED ABOARD Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 0.06 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lake Tahoe
4 5 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.47 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
5 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.33 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
Race 3 - 8:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
2 2 MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.28 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Montana Sunset
3 4 TROJAN ANGEL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.85 0 N/A   Time for War / Helen's Angel
4 5 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.45 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
5 1 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 4.13 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
6 6 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 7.61 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Customer
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.12 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP ROUGE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
2 4 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.13 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
3 3 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.95 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment
4 1 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.24 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
5 5 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
6 6 VIBRANT Allan Denham Jake Hull 4.33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROXIMATE CAUSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
2 1 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0.27 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
3 5 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
4 3 OUTBURST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.22 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
5 2 HANDFUL Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 2 MAGIC ON ICE Lindsey Kennedy Ms Jenny Duggan 0.04 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ice Dancer
3 5 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 1.51 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
4 3 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
5 1 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 9.93 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZANIAH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Listen Here
2 4 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 0.35 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 3 LILITH Allan Denham Jake Hull 0.58 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Loveday
4 2 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.94 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
5 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
2 2 FENECH Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.44 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Colour
3 4 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Jake Hull 8.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Systolic
4 6 REALCOOLCAT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.75 0 N/A   Mosayter / Fimdal
5 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Aaron Bullock 9.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Vanity Sky
6 5 MEDIEVAL ROMANCE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 9.89 0 N/A   Trusting / Classic Quest