Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-May-20 8:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 7 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
3 5 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Glen Boss 4.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
5 4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 6 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
7 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 9.4 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.56 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULMINA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
4 7 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
5 5 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 5.4 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
6 6 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 13.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Screen Legend
4 HIGH PRIORITY Wendy Roche 0 N/A High Chaparral / Find the Cash
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2&3YO TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
2 6 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
3 2 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
4 7 SHADDY Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
5 1 ARATAKI (NZ) Ron Leemon Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Royal Excess
6 9 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 8.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
7 10 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Chris Williams 11.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
8 4 LALVANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 13.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Spinnawitch
9 3 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 14.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
10 8 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 14.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Testashadow)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICTOCK Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
3 9 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
4 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 6 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
6 7 SNIPS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
7 1 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 7.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
SB 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
2 8 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
3 5 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
4 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
5 7 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
7 6 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 10 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
2 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
3 8 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
4 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
5 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
6 7 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Blake Spriggs 3.7 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
7 2 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
8 1 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Glen Boss 8.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 4 LEVEL SEVEN Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Teralani
3 5 MARNIX James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
4 7 STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
5 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
6 3 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
7 8 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
8 6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 11 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
2 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
3 3 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
4 2 CUEILLIR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
5 5 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
6 9 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
7 4 HIGHBALLER Joseph Pride James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Exosphere / Star Charge
6 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRGO James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
2 6 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 5 NEVER SECOND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
4 2 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
5 1 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
6 7 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
7 3 HURRICANE LADY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Double Bay
8 8 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
9 4 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 9.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mezzaluna)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERLANT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exosphere / Champalou
2 4 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
3 6 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 8 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
5 9 TINY James Cummings James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
6 1 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
7 2 LEESIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Seonia
8 7 SPIRITUAL BOOM Gary Portelli Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flawless Choice
SB 3 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
2 1 BELFAST LASS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
3 7 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
4 5 ITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
5 9 ITALIAN PRINCESS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saggiatore
6 8 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
7 4 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
8 3 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
9 6 MANDALONG SUPERB Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mandalong Queen
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3&4Y F&M TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
2 5 PITJARA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
3 2 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 6 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
5 9 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Chris Williams 0.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
6 3 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
7 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
8 10 WITCHEL Steve Englebrecht Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Whittington / Belaroc
9 4 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Glen Boss 4.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
10 8 TOLOLI (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3&4Y F&M TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STOKED Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sensualism
2 6 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
3 3 GARDEN PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Lalonde
4 2 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
5 10 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
6 7 SEAWISE Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Waterwise
7 8 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Jean Van Overmeire 6.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Songbird Lane
8 1 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
9 5 OUR DESTINY Gregory Hickman Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Girls Go Racing
4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.53 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride James McDonald 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 9 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 6 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
4 5 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
5 3 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
6 2 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
7 4 EDISON Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
8 10 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
9 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
10 7 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 13 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3&4YO CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
2 6 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
3 1 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Furillo
4 9 STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Power / Katie O'reilly
5 2 I’M HITCHIN’ BRO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Donnahro
6 4 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
7 3 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Chris Williams 6.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Eternelle
8 7 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
9 8 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Rachel King 8.9 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
Race 16 - 11:45AM 3&4YO CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERALTA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
2 9 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
3 8 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Glen Boss 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
4 1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
5 5 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
6 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
7 4 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 7 REDCONI Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Marie de Guise
3 EMTHREE Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Zona