Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 11, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM LOTZA SIGNS 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREYA’S CLOAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7 55 N/A $31 The Factor / Sienna Red
2 2 VOODOO CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.43 1 58.5 N/A $1.35F Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
3 1 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.25 2 59.5 N/A $4.40 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
4 6 CONTINUUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.56 4 55 N/A $31 Time for War / Glycerine
5 4 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.63 3 56 N/A $9 Choisir / Redress
6 5 BREAKER BREAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda 8.36 5 55 N/A $51 Wandjina / Qualia
7 3 COSTA ROYALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 15.81 6 56 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Princess Royale
Race 2 - 1:20PM COOLABAH COOLING SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.02 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55 N/A $2.80 Excites / Pea Biggy
2 7 JET PILOT Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.47 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Jet Spur / Monorail
3 3 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.66 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Shrapnel / Envy
4 4 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.3 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 All American / Honor Net
5 6 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.54 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
6 1 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Raymond Spokes 5.22 9 60 N/A $2.20F Eurozone / Flying Mistress
7 8 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Jon Grisedale 7.11 3 55 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Parclose
8 2 HOLLYWOOD AL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.44 7 56 N/A $71 Al Maher / Hollywood Drive
9 9 SOMNIA Alan Boyd Luke Rolls 11.42 6 55 N/A $19 Dreamscape / Lostris
Race 3 - 1:55PM SOKO CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SINGLE BLONDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57 N/A $1.16F Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 3 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.68 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
3 6 DANITES Bevan Laming Luke Rolls 3.78 2 57 N/A $10 Excites / Play for the Dane
4 10 SWEETHEART ABBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David McColm Craig Franklin 6.37 1 57 N/A $19 Pluck / Heart of Mine
5 5 CHARGE PERMINUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.17 4 57 N/A $26 Direct Charge / Aminutemore
6 8 HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.56 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
2 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Shrapnel / Out of Reach
1 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
7 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
4 ALL JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall 0 N/A Lonhro / Midnight Joy
Race 4 - 2:35PM O'BRIEN PLUMBING TWEED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.37 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
52 $4.80 Zoustar / Fondle
2 2 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.01 3 58 50 $4.40 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
3 9 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.61 4 55 46 $41 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
4 10 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Raymond Spokes 3.69 1 55 44 $14 Husson / Theatre Fan
5 4 FLYING PRETTY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.56 8 56.5 51 $3.30F Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
6 8 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.89 5 55 48 $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
7 7 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.25 7 55.5 49 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
8 1 DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12.24 6 59
(cd 57)
52 $12 Danroad / Beckinsale
5 BAYENDI Darren Graham 0 46 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
6 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Race 5 - 3:15PM TWEED AWARDS & EMBROIDERY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #10 (Amirykal) $7. Deductions in $; 15c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 20c Place, 17c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4 57.5 59 $4.40 Exceedingly Good / Processional
2 2 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.54 3 61.5 67 $11 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
3 4 COSMIC RUBY Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3.14 2 59 66 $6.50 Skilled / She's a Nightstar
4 6 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda 4.41 5 58 64 $19 Domesday / Clever Clogs
5 3 COMMANDING WITNESS Michael Costa Luke Rolls 5 8 61 66 $3.70 Star Witness / Commaura
6 12 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.26 6 55
(cd 53)
39 $101 Shaft / Zinzin
7 9 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.94 7 55.5 59 $3.60F Canford Cliffs / Astinella
8 5 TAJ Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 14.31 1 59 62 $9.50 So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
SB 10 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 55   Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
1 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton 0 67 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0 43 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
7 COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 59 Stratum / Royal Tower
Race 6 - 3:50PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL CANE GROWERS CUP OPEN HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.63 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 61
(cd 59)
82 $2.70F Magnus / Ashamika
2 1 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.32 3 64.5
(cd 62.5)
89 $18 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 4 PLEASED Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 5.74 5 59 78 $12 Street Cry / Lajoie
4 9 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6.25 1 55 66 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
5 7 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 6.33 6 56 72 $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
6 6 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.13 11 57 74 $19 Street Cry / Disputes
7 8 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7.88 4 55 69 $31 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
8 3 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 8.7 7 60 80 $10 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
9 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Luke Rolls 9.02 2 58 76 $41 New Approach / Amish
10 10 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.07 10 55 66 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
11 12 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 15.65 8 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $151 Azamour / Leti
11 SHACKLES Trevor Whittington 0 60 Viscount / Betty's Belle
Race 7 - 4:25PM CMT EQUIPMENT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.62 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 9 55.5 57 $2.90F Snitzel / Tripled
2 1 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.17 8 58
(cd 56.5)
62 $4.20 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
2 3 BUGALUGS John Shelton Raymond Spokes 0.17 3 57 56 $5 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
4 6 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.11 11 55 54 $11 Falvelon / Burning Fig
5 7 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1.48 6 55 54 $41 Arlington / Rockover Target
6 4 MOSHT UP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 1.8 7 56 58 $31 Moshe / Solar
7 8 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 1.95 4 55
(cd 56)
52 $31 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
8 9 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.51 2 55
(cd 53)
51 $11 Magnus / El Fayze
9 12 MONTEVIDEO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.52 5 55 47 $20 Husson / Lady Gracious
10 10 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 3.57 1 55 51 $51 Congrats / Florid Affair
11 2 CANFORD SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.8 10 57.5 61 $16 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
12 11 JOYA Amy Usher Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.63 12 55
(cd 53)
49 $101 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
13e ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 0 59 Canford Cliffs / Astinella