Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 08, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-May-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
2 9 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 8 SNOW VALLEY Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deer Valley
4 1 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
5 2 MILUNKA Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Distinctive Lass
6 7 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
7 6 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
8 3 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.1 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
9 4 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 11.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
2 2 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
3 7 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
5 9 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
6 4 GUISE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
7 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah
8 3 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danehill's Dream
6 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Masiyma
Race 3 - 8:35AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.07 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
2 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 1 CORBIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
4 9 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
5 5 RECONDITE (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Acclamation / Aquarius Star
6 7 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
7 4 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
8 3 EPILINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
6 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Shamexpress / Mont Fay
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HULK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
2 8 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
3 9 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
4 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 1.6 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Fugnina
5 1 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Slippery Madam
6 6 ORCEIN Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
7 4 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 7 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
9 3 CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Turning Point
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.16 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Tim Clark 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 9 ZELIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
3 2 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 5 PRESSITA Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
5 3 LORETTA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Precious Lorraine
6 4 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Blonde Mafia
7 6 SPRING CHARM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Sonnenblume
8 7 STELLAR INTRUDER Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 8.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / What an Impact
9 1 ADVENTURA Chris Waller James McDonald 16.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Capital Commander
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.97 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Headwater / Legislature
2 2 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
3 3 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
4 4 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
5 1 BONYTHON Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
6 5 FOSCOLO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
7 10 ZOHAN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
8 9 YULONG CODE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Acouplamas
9 7 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
10 8 WEST WING Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.69 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHO LOVES THE ACE (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kilderry
2 2 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
3 9 YIYI Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
4 5 SCENIC WARRIOR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
5 1 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Military Rose
6 3 I GOT PRIDE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I Got Chills
7 4 LOCH RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fine Bubbles
8 7 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
6 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Press Statement / Calaluna
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.74 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LE VIZIR Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
2 7 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.3 0 N/A   Valentia / A Country Girl
3 2 FLY SLIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
4 5 KECK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jade Marauder
5 9 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 2.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
6 3 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 6.3 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
7 4 KANMOREU Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Street Boss / Strega
8 1 AGNELLI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 25.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Simply the Best
6 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Lulawin
2 6 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Dark Envy
3 3 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
4 5 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
5 2 HARMONY BELLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Harmony Hall
6 1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Surprise Bid
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twirl
2 2 LUBUK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
3 6 TAIKUN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
4 1 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
5 4 SAM SPADE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
6 5 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming