Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 08, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-May-20 9:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:35PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTER DINNER Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Choisir / Fume Blanc
2 5 GIFTGIVER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0.02 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
3 6 KING LENNY Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 1.73 0 N/A   Choisir / Bee's Honey
4 8 POKERJACK Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 1.95 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Princess Ailani
5 7 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Travis Wolfgram 3.08 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
6 4 DANZURE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 9.63 0 N/A   Danbird / Cakewalkin
7 10 SUPERTHENA Matthew Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells 9.68 0 N/A   Super One / Star of Athena
8 11e COOLGARDIE Anthony Warren Adrian Layt 10.21 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
9 2 AMBARI Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 12.44 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Janamaz
10 9 SOLLY ’N’ SHORTY Paul Theobald Michael Heagney 13.32 0 N/A   Skyclad / Proserpina
12e SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Magic Albert / Miskish
3 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Hermila
Race 2 - 4:50PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.22 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
2 6 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 1.18 0 N/A   Choisir / Irish Love
3 7 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Heagney 1.42 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
4 3 DOUBLE WRAPS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.76 0 N/A   Cluster / Duty With Honour
5 11e JUJU MAN Darryll Kell Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.67 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
6 4 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.39 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Yorked
7 5 HIGH PRIORITY Wendy Roche Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.76 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Find the Cash
8 1 BOCELLI (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Travis Wolfgram 5.82 0 N/A   Shamardal / Siren's Song
9 10 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Patrick Scorse 6.01 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
10 9 ONLY THE LONELY Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 8.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Alone Again
12e SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 N/A Proisir / Safari Sunset
8 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 0 N/A Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee