Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 06, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: True - B Grass
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-May-20 7:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.93 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2 N/A   Foxwedge / Schmartness
2 4 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 0.33 1 N/A   Contributer / Shezenthusiastic
3 5 PEP Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.7 3 N/A   Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
4 1 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 1.81 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
3 HAMMOON JIG Rodney Northam 0 N/A Nicconi / Venassas Jig
Race 2 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton 2 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 4 THE SOUTH FIELD Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.37 1 N/A   Deep Field / Exceleine
3 1 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.31 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
4 3 SHARBREE’S GIRL Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 29.89 3 N/A   Direct Charge / Briallen
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICATOR Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
2 1 ARCANE ENERGY Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 2.22 4 N/A   Rubick / Dark Envy
3 3 IGUANA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 3.17 2 N/A   Scissor Kick / Striking Meteor
4 2 CREME DE VIN Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3.23 5 N/A   Bull Point / Hootandance
5 4 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.58 1 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDEMOCRATIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Americain / National
2 3 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Aaron Bullock 0.84 5 N/A   Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
3 2 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2.67 2 N/A   Warhorse / Perfect Tone
4 1 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 3.59 1 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
5 4 SUBARLI Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 6.26 3 N/A   Arlington / Subtract
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHEVAL CAT Tim McIntosh Brooke Stower 3 N/A   Whittington / Cheval Noir
2 2 BERNADELLI Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.79 2 N/A   Bernardini / Magna Amica
3 4 COUNCIL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.82 5 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
4 1 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan 3.22 4 N/A   Stryker / Vanity Sky
5 5 FLY BLUE PETER Luke Morgan Mr Brent Evans 3.24 1 N/A   Ustinov / Let's Set Sail
Race 6 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Inaname
2 3 GALAXY ROCK Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.66 3 N/A   Stratum / Cosmic Debris
3 5 INDUCEMENT Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.07 2 N/A   Zoustar / Cash Bonus
4 2 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.34 4 N/A   Time for War / Sonette
5 4 HE GOES ZOFF Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 15.98 1 N/A   Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 7 - 10:12AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHITEFIELDS Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
2 1 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 0.12 4 N/A   Husson / Curled
3 3 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.58 1 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
4 2 POETIC DESIGN Brian Walker Luke Cumberland 2.09 2 N/A   Poet's Voice / Designers Choice
5 4 SHESAFAN Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.67 5 N/A   Albrecht / Dashing Miss
Race 8 - 10:24AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Time Thief / Alley Miss
2 1 CHARLIE FLYER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0.5 1 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
3 5 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.56 3 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
4 2 COSBY Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0.68 2 N/A   Money or the Gun / Very Funny
5 4 INKERI Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.43 5 N/A   Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
Race 9 - 10:36AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
2 4 NAKED AMBITION Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.72 5 N/A   Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 5 ROCKY CASHEL Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 1.09 3 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Serape
4 2 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 3.09 1 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
5 3 CHOOSE YOURSELF Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 6.07 2 N/A   Choisir / Curtain Calls
Race 10 - 10:48AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 2 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 2 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 4.21 1 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
3 5 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 8.78 5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
4 3 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 9.34 4 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
5 4 FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 20.31 3 N/A   Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
Race 11 - 11:00AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTIMIDATING Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2 N/A   Sebring / Revise
2 4 LENINGRAD Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.92 5 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
3 3 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.23 4 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 5 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 4.91 3 N/A   Star Witness / Assertively
5 1 GINA’S PRIDE Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 12.94 1 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault
Race 12 - 11:12AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 4 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
2 3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 1.18 5 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
3 5 SEDGEMOOR Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 4.27 1 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
4 2 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.36 3 N/A   Foxwedge / Palia
5 1 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mr Brent Evans 4.92 2 N/A   Nicconi / Journalise
Race 13 - 11:24AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZEM FACTOR Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
2 3 SKILLET Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.86 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Woppitt
3 2 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.95 1 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
4 4 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 2.66 2 N/A   Smart Missile / La Rambla
1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A So You Think / Anevay
Race 14 - 11:36AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
2 1 ALLORAINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.54 1 N/A   Falvelon / Best Feature
3 5 SPILT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.93 5 N/A   Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
4 3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 2.17 2 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
5 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 2.33 4 N/A   Street Cry / St Kiara
Race 15 - 11:48AM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 4 N/A   Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 2 FINE HERO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.15 1 N/A   Kaphero / Fine Feelings
3 3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 3.18 3 N/A   Eavesdropper / Fortunato
4 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.87 2 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
5 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 5.55 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
Race 16 - 12:00PM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superior Witness)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 4 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
2 1 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0.21 1 N/A   Foxwedge / Ice Break
3 3 LEARNING CURVE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.34 2 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tempting Lady
4 2 JUST TOO SWEET Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 1.98 3 N/A   All Too Hard / Sugar Rush
SB 5 SUPERIOR WITNESS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sopraffina