Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 05, May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-May-20 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
3 12 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
4 6 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
5 7 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 7.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
6 8 DE VALERA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
7 9 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
8 10 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
9 11 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 28.7 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
4 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shahad
5 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Deep Impact / Topliner
2 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.41 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
2 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
3 8 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
4 9 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
5 3 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
6 4 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
7 2 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
8 5 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
9 7 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
10 6 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.37 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
3 7 NISHKA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
4 6 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
5 9 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
6 10 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
7 2 BERGEN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
8 8 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Glen Boss 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
9 3 BULLET SPEED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
10 4 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 13.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.67 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
2 4 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
3 2 FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
4 9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
5 1 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lilakyn
6 7 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
7 8 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
8 10 TOOSTAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 9.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
9 3 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 15.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
6 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.84 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Headway
2 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
3 2 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
4 8 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism
5 3 COAT OF ARMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Varenna Miss
6 7 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
7 9 TASTEBUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat
8 4 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 10.9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
9 5 HEAT Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 11.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Agueda
10 10 ZELUS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 11.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Dollars Not Sense
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.56 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGEL HELENA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Planet Rock
2 11 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
3 8 INVINCIBLE JET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Recurring Dream
4 9 SHARPSHOOTER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Prostar
5 5 CORRELATE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet
6 4 CONCEALED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
7 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
8 10 THE DENZEL Les Bridge Chris Williams 6.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ooh La La
9 7 ICIAFOX John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ciavenna
10 6 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Soffraaj
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.66 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPERCEDE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
2 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
3 4 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
4 8 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
5 7 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
6 9 STELLAR KISS Peter Robl Chris Williams 6.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / A Fairy's Kiss
7 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
8 1 BIZOU John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
9 3 CASH IS THE DEAL Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cashew
6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.86 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
2 2 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
3 8 PAHANG John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
4 3 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
5 6 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
6 1 BELONG TO MICK John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Whippy Van
7 4 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
8 7 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
9 9 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 5 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
3 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
4 7 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
5 6 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
6 2 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
7 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.34 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
2 2 BOOMKO Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
3 1 ABOUT TO LAUNCH John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Break Card
4 6 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
5 4 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Kiwi Colleen
6 3 DELAWARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
7 8 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
8 9 TOUT DE SUITE John Thompson Chris Williams 7.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
9 5 OUTSTANDING John Thompson Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Forest Image
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Babydaze)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
2 5 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
3 6 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
4 3 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
5 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
6 7 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
SB 1 BABYDAZE Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Pluck / Rainy Daze
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.24 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
2 7 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
3 4 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Afiado
4 6 SUPPER MOMENT Peter Robl Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fantisha
5 1 BULLET RIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 3 EUPHRATES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask
7 8 BABYDAZE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 11.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Rainy Daze
8 5 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 12.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
2 1 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
3 4 KAUFUSI Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Super One / Dakota Sue
4 5 PROHIBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Walk With Attitude
5 6 SOLE HEIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
6 3 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Passagemaker
7 2 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 3 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
3 1 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 5 MISS REEF John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Coral Reef
5 2 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
6 6 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Msongari