Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 04, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-May-20 8:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM ADVANTAGE PHARMACY MACLEAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55.5 N/A $10 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
2 1 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0.25 2 59 N/A $4 Magnus / Mistry
3 4 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 1.04 10 58 N/A $12 Spirit of Boom / Dyna Myta
4 10 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 1.3 4 55 N/A $6.50 Stratum / Elleandee
5 14e JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.67 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
6 9 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Raymond Spokes 1.77 6 55 N/A $81 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
7 13 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Ben Looker 2.56 7 55 N/A $3.10F Sacred Falls / Indecisive
8 5 IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Matthew Paget 3.53 9 56 N/A $19 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
9 11 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 4.31 5 55 N/A $31 Dalghar / Hobbs
10 6 LOCK AND LAUNCH Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.54 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
11 12 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.84 11 55 N/A $26 Bull Point / Prevalence
15e MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Forest Air
7 READY TO PARTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A More Than Ready / Borobodur
2 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps 0 N/A Shrapnel / Out of Reach
3 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Conjecture
Race 2 - 1:25PM WARREN BULTITUDE REAL ESTATE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 59 56 $3.80 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
2 2 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 0.28 7 59.5 57 $8 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
3 5 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.73 2 58 54 $7.50 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
4 6 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.95 1 57.5 53 $26 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
5 12 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 1.47 8 55 44 $26 Show a Heart / Dasharna
6 7 LA MISKA Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.54 3 57.5 53 $16 Puissance de Lune / Russian Symphony
7 3 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.87 5 59 56 $2.10F Bianconi / Sakhra
8 8 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 3.84 4 57.5 53 $26 Zoustar / Nubian
9 11 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.65 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $151 Sequalo / Palastrum
1 HIROKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 61 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
9 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 51 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
10 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson 0 50 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
Race 3 - 2:05PM CLARENCE COAST MOTORS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3 55 46 $8 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
2 7 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0.15 1 56 49 $10 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
3 1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.62 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $9 Smart Missile / Celestial Babe
4 12 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.04 4 55 37 $71 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 2 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 2.57 7 58.5 54 $3.50F Safeguard / Manila I Scream
6 5 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2.7 6 56.5 50 $6.50 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
7 10 ZEPHETTO Bill Perrett Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.74 5 55 45 $9 Falvelon / Frizetto
8 13e MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2.8 10 55 43 $51 Publishing / O'sasha
9 3 PARLANDE Andrew Pilling Luke Rolls 4.17 8 58 53 $21 Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
10 8 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.47 9 56 49 $4.80 Street Cry / Magically
4 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 51 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
6 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 54 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
11 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 42 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
Race 4 - 2:45PM B FREEMAN - HAY CONTRACTOR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2230 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.53 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Raymond Spokes 9 55.5 48 $12 Alamosa / Regalia
2 1 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.61 12 59 50 $9.50 All American / Ausbred Silk
3 14e SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.86 7 55 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
4 3 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.75 3 57.5 52 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Moozoon
5 13 SPRING SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Niceforo Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.32 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40F Pluck / Miss Gladiator
6 11 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.75 4 55 N/A $21 Crowded House / Free City
7 5 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 7.19 1 56.5 N/A $16 Eurozone / Zazabelle
8 2 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Rory Hutchings 7.26 8 59 40 $19 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
9 12 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.17 11 55 N/A $12 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
10 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.52 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 8 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 14.48 10 55 N/A $151 Tavistock / Assertion
FF 4 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 5 57 42 $16 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
10 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 0 N/A Real Saga / Quick Witted
6 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
Race 5 - 3:20PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RACKETEERING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $1.65F Trusting / Dessert
2 1 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.32 7 59 N/A $13 Excites / Pea Biggy
3 11 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.91 1 57 N/A $71 Written Tycoon / Hot Novelist
4 8 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.95 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
5 12 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 4 6 57 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Parclose
6 6 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 4.8 13 59 N/A $31 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
7 9 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5.3 11 57 N/A $15 Roman Emperor / Patroness
8 3 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.59 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Envy
9 13 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.85 3 57 N/A $81 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
10 7 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 7.19 9 57 N/A $81 Duporth / She Can Again
11 10 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 8.57 4 57 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
12 5 SCUDERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 9.33 5 59 N/A $151 Tickets / Whipple
13 2 MR SHEEN Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 16.28 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $201 Myboycharlie / Cute And Cuddly
14 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Vimala
Race 6 - 3:55PM A BOWLING - PAINTER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.46 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6 58.5 61 $7 Epaulette / Here's the End
2 13 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.21 10 57.5 59 $13 Helmet / Lindisfarne
3 1 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.15 8 60 64 $21 Al Maher / Margaret River
4 5 GALWAY Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.59 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $6 Pierro / Bombay
5 15 KIJITO Neville Boyle Matthew Paget 1.8 9 56.5 57 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
6 8 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3.22 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $10 Savabeel / Thy
7 2 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Rory Hutchings 3.34 11 59.5 63 $41 Star Witness / My Central
8 17e DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.52 13 55
(cd 53)
53 $16 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
9 9 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.46 14 58 60 $20 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
10 11 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.52 12 57.5 63 $14 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
11 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.32 5 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $31 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
12 14 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 5.53 3 57 58 $101 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
13 16 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.94 1 56 56 $4.40F Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
14 10 ANZIO Carolyn Halliday Craig Franklin 7.93 7 57.5 59 $151 Commands / Hosannah
6 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 62 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
12 FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 0 59 All Too Hard / Stepping
4 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson 0 63 He's Remarkable / French Flute
Race 7 - 4:35PM BRUSHGROVE HOTEL & PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55.5 67 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
2 2 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 1.61 7 60.5 77 $3.60 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
3 1 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.62 10 61 78 $17 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 11 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 1.7 6 57 70 $15 Husson / Oh So Stunning
5 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.94 8 60.5 81 $26 Choisir / Loch Leven
6 10 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.53 5 57.5 71 $31 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
7 3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 3.92 3 60.5 77 $31 New Approach / Amish
8 8 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.07 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $26 O'Reilly / Escada
9 15e GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.28 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $31 Za-Im / Baby Doll
10 6 ALLZIN Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.31 12 59.5 75 $151 Al Maher / Zinzin
11 12 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Luke Rolls 4.97 2 57 74 $101 All American / Rechichi
12 7 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 7.83 9 59 74 $2.05F Magnus / Songbird Lane
9 AIMALAC MILLIE Ethan Ensby 0 76 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
14e PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes 0 67 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
5 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville 0 76 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace