Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 03, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-May-20 8:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS SILVER GOBLET PREVIEW - 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 3 56 N/A $4.20 Super One / Crystal Diamonds
2 9 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0.28 5 56 N/A $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
3 2 INTERCEPT Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3.97 2 58 N/A $3.20 Dissident / Ravissant
4 3 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Andrew Banks 5.64 1 58 N/A $91 Wandjina / Green Mirage
5 5 KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 6.09 6 57 N/A $61 Supreme Class / Neenasimone
6 1 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8.22 4 58 N/A $61 Wandjina / Friskee
7 8 DIA DEL AMOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12.76 7 56 N/A $7 Husson / Time And Place
8 6 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.1 8 56 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Marendez
4 SPICY RESTAURANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
Race 2 - 12:20PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT 3YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 9 58 N/A $2.80F Super Easy / Toomanycandles
2 13 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 0.03 8 55.5 N/A $10 Don Eduardo / Interlark
3 16e ANEESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 1.92 1 55 N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
4 9 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Andrew Banks 4.57 5 57 N/A $71 Trusting / Who's Lucky
5 10 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.7 4 56.5 N/A $6 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
6 1 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.38 3 59 N/A $12 Unencumbered / Miss Panthera
7 7 LAGGAN LASS Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.57 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
8 5 ELECTROSTEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.77 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Sidestep / Shoctonic
9 3 TRAMPLER Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9.22 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Wishart / Ballimore Beauty
10 14 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.07 7 55 N/A $101 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
17e GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett 0 N/A Pierro / Light Touch
15e CHILLI POP Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / We've Got Rhythm
18e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
2 PURE FUEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
6 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 N/A Stratum / Cosmic Debris
8 O’LIZA ROSE Brett Thompson 0 N/A O'lonhro / Barbey's News
12 AMELIKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jay Ford 0 N/A All American / Shepishir
11 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0 N/A The Factor / Sutton Queen
Race 3 - 12:55PM FURNEYS HORSELAND MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 11 57 N/A $3.30F Stryker / Shibby
2 10 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.39 5 57 N/A $7.50 Dissident / Lady Sol
3 7 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.06 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
4 13 PALAZZI SIGNORILI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 4.43 4 57 N/A $19 Stratum / Piazza Del Campo
5 9 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 2 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.84 2 59 N/A $7.50 Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
7 6 SNAFU Mary Moses Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.17 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Snaffles
8 5 MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Adrian Layt 7.42 6 59 N/A $31 Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
9 12 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7.53 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Nicconi / El Mansura
10 3 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.74 3 59 N/A $9.50 Husson / Jali
11 11 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 8.59 1 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
12 4 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Chad Lever 9.18 14 59 N/A $20 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
13 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Andrew Banks 15.85 7 59 N/A $81 Duporth / In Arrears
14 15e SHOWBOY Graham Watts Jay Ford 30.92 9 59 N/A $151 Redoute's Show / Bountiful Lady
17e MRS WASHINGTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Eurozone / Mrs Vanderbilt
18e WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell 0 N/A Helmet / Alannah Jo
8 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
16e LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Stryker / Lady Sequalo
Race 4 - 1:30PM CHILL-RITE REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manadria) $21, Deductions for 1st $ Win 4c Place 5c, for 2nd Place 3c, for 3rd Place 6c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
2 11 JETLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 4.75 1 57 N/A $3.20F Uncle Mo / Scarletini
3 6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 5.43 9 59 N/A $9.50 Trusting / Midnight Fling
4 7 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.22 3 59 N/A $21 Arlington / Aporia
5 5 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8.74 6 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
6 9 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 9.5 10 57 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
7 12 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.11 7 57 N/A $4.60 Danesis / Sandgate
8 16e SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 12.6 5 57 N/A $71 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
9 14 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 13.89 2 57 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
10 15e MAGIC GIFT Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.39 11 57 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
11 13 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 15.45 8 57 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
12 3 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Quayde Krogh 16.42 12 59 N/A $101 The Factor / Red Fever
13 2 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton James Rogers 22.06 4 59 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Pray to God
SB 4 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 0 59 N/A   Denman / Adria
18e MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Rothesay / Staley Dawn
17e KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn 0 N/A Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
8 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
1 BERNADELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A Bernardini / Magna Amica
Race 5 - 2:10PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jay Ford 12 55.5 52 $2.70F Onemorenomore / Day Dream
2 3 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.11 1 59 50 $3.70 Congrats / Vintage Drop
3 7 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.12 2 57
(cd 55.5)
39 $17 Snippetson / Selva
4 9 STARDUX Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 6.89 10 57 45 $14 Teofilo / Accademia
5 2 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 9.93 6 59 49 $11 Reset / Miss Hottie
6 10 GLOVER Ian Holland Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.37 9 56.5 N/A $14 Al Maher / Peintour
7 15e PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 15.25 4 59 39 $61 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 6 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Chad Lever 16.21 11 57 43 $14 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
9 4 WISEMAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.49 5 57.5 52 $12 Zebedee / Star in the East
10 11 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 22.32 3 56.5 N/A $101 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
11 12 ROTOITI (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 33.04 7 56.5 N/A $151 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
12 8 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 53.17 8 57
(cd 55.5)
39 $18 Moshe / Celebrity Times
17e NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 N/A Eyeful / Minnalin
16e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 30 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
5 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 52 The Factor / Vetorisc
1 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair 0 52 All American / Crystal Club
14 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Sebring / Exceed Expectation
Race 6 - 2:50PM WAYNE MALLISON PAINTING & DECORATING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 12 55 50 $31 Nicconi / Long Shadow
2 11 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 0.13 1 55 47 $26 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
3 1 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 1.42 4 60 60 $1.70F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
4 5 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Mathew Cahill 1.7 11 56 52 $11 Red Giant / Millvstroem
5 7 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.42 6 55 50 $13 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
6 3 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Chad Lever 6.12 8 57.5 55 $11 Smart Missile / Overblik
7 6 BENSAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.28 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $11 Benfica / So Choisay
8 13 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.86 13 55 47 $41 All American / Lohan
9 10 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.96 10 55 48 $61 Dr Doute's / The Lot
10 2 PIP’S PICK Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.34 9 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $21 Helmet / Take All of Me
11 4 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 9.53 3 56 56 $15 Pluck / Diamond Cove
12 12 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 11.22 7 55 47 $91 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
13 15e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Andrew Banks 22.52 5 55 32 $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
9 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 49 The Factor / Cashkalani
14 PARADISE COVE (USA) Heidi Smith 0 43 Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
Race 7 - 3:30PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 55 51 $5 Time Thief / Genepi
2 10 KAHLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.64 8 55 52 $15 Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
3 6 OUTBACK SNOW Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.07 2 55.5 51 $8 Supreme Class / Mystra
4 7 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.12 6 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $8 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
5 13 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh 2.27 1 55 47 $31 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
6 12 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 3.66 7 55 50 $9.50 Star Witness / Scavenger
7 1 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4.7 5 59 62 $3.40F Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
8 9 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.27 4 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $18 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
9 8 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.59 9 55 53 $6 Magic Albert / Constitute
10 14 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.11 10 55 40 $61 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 STEP ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 56 Sidestep / Are You Ready
4 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 52 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
5 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Chad Lever 0 52 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
3 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 56 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
Race 8 - 4:10PM EZYQUIP HIRE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3 58.5 61 $3.80F Dubleo / Festival Queen
2 5 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Chad Lever 0.88 2 60 64 $5.50 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 9 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 5 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $8.50 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
4 13 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.22 7 56 60 $41 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
5 6 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.61 11 59.5 63 $4.60 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
6 1 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 6.13 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $9.50 Mosayter / Choidetta
7 4 CASZAR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 6.35 9 60 64 $13 Zariz / Casscede Bay
8 2 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6.5 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $31 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
9 11 GRAND EXIT Kody Nestor Jay Ford 6.57 12 57.5 63 $9.50 Excites / Grand Cooler
10 10 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 6.98 1 57.5 63 $26 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
11 7 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.66 6 59 62 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
12 14 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.79 10 55
(cd 53)
47 $151 Zizou / Foilissio
12 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 0 58 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
3 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 68 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
Race 9 - 4:45PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 56.5 53 $10 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
2 9 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0.77 4 59 58 $4.20EF Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
3 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.68 8 61
(cd 58)
58 $10 Zariz / Freebe
3 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 8.68 6 60 56 $16 Intergaze / Miss Frome
5 5 PETAIN Bob Howe Jay Ford 10.64 10 60.5 57 $4.20EF Commands / Segolene
6 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10.7 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $15 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
7 8 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.11 9 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $5.50 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 13 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Quayde Krogh 12.8 3 55.5 47 $18 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
9 15e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 12.89 7 55 44 $13 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
10 12 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Winona Costin 16.76 11 56 48 $21 Helmet / Raaheeya
11 10 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 17.49 2 58.5 57 $61 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
12 17e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 18.54 5 55 39 $101 Zariz / Royal Tease
13 18e PUREST Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 18.64 12 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Stratum / Chaste
3 MORNAY Luke Hilton 0 62 Unencumbered / Lobster
7 SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 0 55 Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
16e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn 0 42 Testafiable / Crown Quest
14 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 0 44 Excites / Celtic Moondance
2 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 59 Pierro / Call Me Pretty