Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday 02, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 3:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:01PM AKUBRA HATS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTRICATELY Kris Lees Luke Rolls 3 57 N/A $1.50F Fastnet Rock / Valadon
2 2 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2.58 2 59 N/A $6 Pluck / Happens
3 6 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 3.12 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Seidnazar / Rippa Royale
4 7 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 4.43 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Azarcea
5 4 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.05 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Keep the Faith / My Option
6 3 STEAMBOAT William Wain Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.26 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
7 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 10.8 4 59 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Samana
Race 2 - 1:41PM HARLEY & ROSE FASHIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden Ms Belinda Hodder 9 57.5 N/A $21 Magnus / Queen's Own
2 9 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0.59 8 57.5 N/A $5 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
3 7 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1 7 57.5 N/A $2.40F Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
4 4 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Raymond Spokes 1.86 4 57.5 N/A $31 Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
5 2 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.92 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Moshe / Devil of a Gem
6 8 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Kasie Stanley 2.11 2 57.5 N/A $13 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 5 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.67 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Your Song / Winter Princess
8 3 CRETE Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.23 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Sebring / Suzy Smart
9 10 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 5.84 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Al Maher / Mountain
1 KEIRETSU William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Waitomo Toka
Race 3 - 2:21PM PETER BALL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 11 59 50 $2.90F May'haab / Fashion General
2 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Jon Grisedale 1.74 7 55 38 $21 Husson / Theatre Fan
3 5 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.89 4 56 48 $6 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
4 6 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.8 5 56 48 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
5 3 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Robert Agnew 4.76 8 56.5 45 $15 So You Think / Darby's Bid
6 2 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.12 9 58.5 53 $31 Shamus Award / Huiskes
7 7 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.28 2 56
(cd 54)
44 $5 Zabeel / Eloa
8 8 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.39 6 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $13 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
9 9 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.83 3 55.5 47 $21 Bel Esprit / El Fayze
10 11 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7.69 1 55 39 $41 Husson / Moon Glitter
11 10 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.92 12 55
(cd 52)
39 $51 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
12 4 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 10.1 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $26 Snippetson / Double O'roc
15e I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 0 42 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
16e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain 0 40 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
13e NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0 44 Benfica / Grand Moss
14e ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 43 All Too Hard / Rightly So
Race 4 - 3:01PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL EUROKA CUP- BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:38pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 2 58.5 53 $3.30F Zizou / Solysombra
2 5 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Raymond Spokes 0.63 7 57.5 51 $9 Harbour Watch / Laiba
3 7 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 1.67 8 56 52 $4.40 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
4 6 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.95 9 57 50 $15 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $7 Minardi / Majestic Kin
6 4 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ben Looker 3.23 4 58 52 $4.40 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
7 11 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Kasie Stanley 5.52 5 55 37 $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 10 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 7.37 6 55 39 $61 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
9 9 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.44 3 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $13 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
8 EDEA Roy Franklin Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 48 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
2 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 55 Denman / Trick of Light
Race 5 - 3:41PM GREAT NORTHERN HOTEL GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 8 59.5 63 $4.80 He's Remarkable / French Flute
2 5 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 0.25 6 55 49 $3.50 Widden Valley / Fabulash
3 6 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Matthew Paget 2.32 9 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Duporth / Komachi
4 8 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Raymond Spokes 4.8 5 55 42 $31 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
5 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ben Looker 5.9 1 59.5 63 $3F Captain Sonador / In Lights
6 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.91 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $6.50 O'Reilly / Fireside
7 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6.26 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $19 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
8 9 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6.6 2 55 39 $21 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
9 7 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9.52 10 55 44 $51 Red Element / Dorothy
10 10 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.86 3 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
Race 6 - 4:21PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAKUBA Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $11 Red Element / Stop And Stare
2 8 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0.81 9 55.5 47 $11 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
3 6 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0.98 4 56 48 $4.20 Sizzling / Final Star
4 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.35 5 56 48 $11 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 7 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.12 10 56 52 $4F Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2.32 11 56
(cd 53)
48 $18 Court Command / Larvaleur
7 12 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 5.28 7 55 46 $12 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
8 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.47 8 64
(cd 61)
64 $5 Tickets / Alameda
9 3 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6.32 1 56 48 $21 Domesday / Always Loyal
10 11 RAZANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 8.93 6 55 48 $26 Verrazano / Choisie
11 15e KABELO Julie Lynch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.5 12 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
12 16e FREEDOM PARK Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 15.58 3 55 38 $151 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
10 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 49 Your Song / Play Just for Me
2 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 56 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
13e MAZURKA Donna Stoddart 0 41 Shaft / Monet's Diva
14e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini 0 40 Poet's Voice / Remotely