Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 27, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 4 HOMESMAN (USA) Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   War Front / My Annette
3 1 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
4 6 LANDO BAY John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
5 3 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Swizzle Stick
6 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
7 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
8 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
7 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Invest
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 7 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
4 9 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
5 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
6 2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
7 6 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
8 5 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
9 1 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.22 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (White Moss)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
2 3 INVASION DAY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
3 4 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
4 6 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
5 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
6 1 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
7 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
8 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 10.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
SB 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.72 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
2 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
3 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
4 2 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
5 4 LE LUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
7 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 5.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
8 6 TERZO MILLENNIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
3 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
5 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
7 4 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
2 4 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
3 5 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
4 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
5 6 RANIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 2 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
7 8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
7 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A Sebring / Life On the Edge
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.04 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
2 1 AZALY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / In the Clear
3 8 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Devoirs
4 5 MISSOURI WALTZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tetsuko
5 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 2 BOB Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Avenue
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 2 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 1 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
4 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
5 3 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
6 7 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
5 SAFFIANO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A More Than Ready / Black Prada
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 2 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
3 3 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
4 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
5 5 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
4 NATANYA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 4 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
3 1 GET THE CASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 5 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
5 3 MAI TIME John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.48 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
3 7 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
4 9 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
5 5 LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
6 1 AQUEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Aqualuna
7 3 CESCA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
8 8 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
9 10 STAR OF SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
10 6 MEBOY (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 16.5 0 N/A   Zed / Tabernacle
Race 12 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.38 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
2 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
3 1 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 9 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
5 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
6 7 SMART DECISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
7 5 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
8 4 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
9 6 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.02 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
2 8 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 1 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
4 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
5 2 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 2.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
6 1 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
7 7 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
8 9 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
9 5 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
2 5 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
3 6 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
4 3 GATEAUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Danesiri
5 1 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
8 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Diana's Star
7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A So You Think / Maglissa
4 PRATTEN PARK Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Husson / Komachi
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURDEKIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Homedge
2 7 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0.8 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
3 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
4 8 ZO PURRFECT Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Purrfection
5 5 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
6 4 DASHING STATEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 8.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashing Oberon
7 6 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Rubi Dee
Race 16 - 10:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 10 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
3 5 SAKURA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
4 7 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
5 9 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
6 1 DYNAMITED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
7 3 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Angel Bee
8 2 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
6 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer 0 N/A Dundeel / Can't Hackit
8 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Frankel / Roz
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
Race 17 - 11:00AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A
2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A
3 LAKKARI Matthew Smith 0 N/A
4 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle 0 N/A
5 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A
6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer 0 N/A
7 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A
8 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
3 3 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Rockzel
7 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari
5 OVERLORD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Red Tracer
2 DAMAGED James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shatters
4 FOSCOLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
2 12 SIMPLE DOCTRINE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Demanding Queen
3 4 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 1 BOLD SPICE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Cinnamon Dove
5 11 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
6 7 PARAKEET James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
7 10 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
3 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Dissident / Trinity River
5 EL BUENA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Rubick / For Lulu
2 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
8 PRESS BUTTON Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Arziki
9 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Race not resulted.