Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 26, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 1:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kereru)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 5 OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.21 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Opera Time
3 8 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5.14 0 N/A   Excites / Friends Venture
4 9 SUPERGAZE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.54 0 N/A   Excelebration / Galactic Princess
5 1 ARE YOU CERTAIN Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.28 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doubtful Miss
6 10 TONNELIER Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 6.74 0 N/A   Great Choice / Sally's Way
7 6 OROMOCTO Brett Thompson Billy Cray 10.77 0 N/A   Great Choice / Shaker
8 7 OUTBACK SNOW Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel 11.67 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Mystra
9 2 BILL’S GIFT Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper 14.05 0 N/A   May'haab / Misty Pegasus
SB 3 KERERU Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
12e INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 0 N/A I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
4 KING’S ARMY Kody Nestor 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
Race 2 - 6:20PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan 0 N/A   Dundeel / Duke's Lass
2 4 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0.24 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
3 1 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.14 0 N/A   Sebring / Chordata
4 8 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 1.49 0 N/A   Albrecht / Beyond Compare
5 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 2.52 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
6 7 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.68 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
7 6 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star Attire
8 9 KING QIN Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.9 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Neenasimone
9 10 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Wendy Peel 8.11 0 N/A   Rothesay / Staley Dawn
10 3 CASTLETON Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 15.71 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
13e MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor 0 N/A Your Song / Pricey
12e HENNESSY SIDESTEP Brett Thompson 0 N/A Sidestep / Hennessy Bay
11e LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A Stratum / Wings of Pegasus